Susquehanna County, PA Properties

10,000+ properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Susquehanna County, including cities such as Montrose, Susquehanna, and New Milford. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends, Susquehanna County presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online makes it easy to analyze the local housing market, find property details, and locate property owner contact information for your real estate objectives.

Real estate findings across Susquehanna County show that the median land area across properties amounts to 103,673 square feet. The county includes a total of 22,902 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1978. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $51,600, while the land value equals $19,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the county is approximately $132,100.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Susquehanna County stands at $132,314. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $104,921, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the county, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 12, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 9. Approximately 284 properties have a pool, representing 1.24% of all homes countywide. In addition, around 24 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.1% of houses.

Furthermore, an address lookup may reveal details about a residence's owners, including full names, phone numbers, and email addresses.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

28 Hill N Vale Ln, New Milford, PA 03812

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,414 sq ft
Last Sale Date

12/15/2017

Primary Contact

388 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Susquehanna, PA 12720

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1983
960 sq ft
84,942 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

302 State Line Rd, Brackney, PA 13850

13,504 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

310 State Line Rd, Brackney, PA 13850

43,560 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

346 State Line Rd, Brackney, PA 13850

1,307 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/10/2014

Primary Contact

354 State Line Rd, Brackney, PA 13850

9,148 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/21/2018

Primary Contact

362 State Line Rd, Brackney, PA 13850

1,307 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/29/2009

Primary Contact

376 State Line Rd, Brackney, PA 13850

10,454 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

378 State Line Rd, Brackney, PA 13850

871 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/29/2019

Primary Contact

380 State Line Rd, Brackney, PA 13850

7,841 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/3/2015

Primary Contact

4 Bush Hill Rd, Great Bend, PA 13865

7,841 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

4 Bush Hill Rd, Great Bend, PA 13865

7,841 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

8 Bush Hill Rd, Great Bend, PA 13865

104,980 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

3 West Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

Primary Contact

51 Mountain Laurel Dr, Forest City, PA 18210

Primary Contact
$168K Est. Value

112 2nd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

7,405 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/15/2018

Est Equity

$142,509 (85%)

Primary Contact
$191K Est. Value

158 2nd St, Carbondale, PA 18407

14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$191,054 (100%)

Primary Contact
$249K Est. Value

90 2nd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

37,026 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$217,501 (87%)

Primary Contact
$142K Est. Value

104 3rd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$179,501 (126%)

Primary Contact
$79K Est. Value

111 3rd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

4,792 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$124,321 (157%)

Primary Contact
$111K Est. Value

12 3rd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

13,504 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/15/2020

Est Equity

$92,412 (83%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

144 3rd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

7,405 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$144,135 (149%)

Primary Contact
$94K Est. Value

155 3rd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

7,405 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$142,987 (152%)

Primary Contact
$43K Est. Value

156 3rd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

7,405 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$104,153 (243%)

Primary Contact
$140K Est. Value

164 3rd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

7,405 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$108,582 (77%)

Primary Contact
$40K Est. Value

165 3rd Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407

14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/28/2015

Est Equity

$106,427 (267%)

Primary Contact
$155K Est. Value

1150 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

133,729 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/20/2022

Est Equity

$33,673 (22%)

Primary Contact
$224K Est. Value

1206 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

70,132 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/26/2019

Est Equity

$91,623 (41%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

1234 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

31,799 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$34,999 (100%)

Primary Contact
$188K Est. Value

1318 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

87,120 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/20/2018

Est Equity

$163,706 (87%)

Primary Contact
$431K Est. Value

1322 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

1,380,852 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$360,568 (84%)

Primary Contact
$402K Est. Value

1518 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

1,340,777 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$402,343 (100%)

Primary Contact
$188K Est. Value

1598 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

128,938 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/29/2022

Est Equity

$40,632 (22%)

Primary Contact
$29K Est. Value

417 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

17,860 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/31/2020

Est Equity

$29,219 (100%)

Primary Contact
$170K Est. Value

516 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

139,392 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$156,609 (92%)

Primary Contact
$374K Est. Value

717 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

473,062 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/22/2010

Est Equity

$201,396 (54%)

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

796 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

261,360 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/16/2024

Est Equity

$114,166 (110%)

Primary Contact
$215K Est. Value

877 Creamery Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

4,652,208 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$215,164 (100%)

Primary Contact
$257K Est. Value

801 Crystal Park Blvd, Carbondale, PA 18407

21,780 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/25/2022

Est Equity

$238,698 (93%)

Primary Contact
$266K Est. Value

835 Crystal Park Blvd, Carbondale, PA 18407

25,265 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/11/2011

Est Equity

$253,549 (95%)

Primary Contact
$193K Est. Value

935 Crystal Park Blvd, Carbondale, PA 18407

32,234 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/3/2024

Est Equity

$5,923 (3%)

Primary Contact
$276K Est. Value

967 Crystal Park Blvd, Carbondale, PA 18407

5,663 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$274,637 (100%)

Primary Contact
$330K Est. Value

104 Hemlock Ln, Carbondale, PA 18407

44,431 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/18/2022

Est Equity

-$179,324 (-54%)

Primary Contact
$206K Est. Value

4 Hemlock Ln, Carbondale, PA 18407

43,996 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$173,198 (84%)

Primary Contact
$268K Est. Value

84 Hemlock Ln, Carbondale, PA 18407

43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$233,625 (87%)

Primary Contact

438 Johnson Hill Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

Primary Contact

602 Johnson Hill Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

1,143,886 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/2/2012

Primary Contact
$205K Est. Value

82 Johnson Hill Rd, Carbondale, PA 18407

229,126 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$197,886 (97%)

Primary Contact
$490K Est. Value

184 Lilly Pad Ln, Carbondale, PA 18407

87,120 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$466,627 (95%)

Primary Contact
$527K Est. Value

88 Lilly Pad Ln, Carbondale, PA 18407

87,991 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/15/2009

Est Equity

$506,916 (96%)

Primary Contact
123200

FAQs about Susquehanna County, PA

A free property search in Susquehanna County on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights, including in cities such as Montrose, Susquehanna, and New Milford. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

1978 is the median year built of properties in the county, which reflects the typical age of the housing stock across the area.

The typical building value, which usually reflects construction material and quality, square footage, age of the property, and renovations, among other things, sits at $51,600 in the county.

Houses in the county record a median of 2 bathrooms. This number gives buyers a general sense of the typical home size available in the county market.

Potential indicators of below-market properties in Susquehanna County may include lower-than-average property values relative to nearby comparative homes, along with higher loan-to-value ratios, elevated lien balances, and reduced equity positions.

Different sources, including public records, are used to locate foreclosure properties in Susquehanna County. It’s important to take note of indicators that include financial stress metrics such as low estimated equity balance and high lien levels relative to property value, which together can signal an increased risk of foreclosure. Physical signs, including poorly maintained properties, also give away distressed residences.