Meyersdale, PA Properties

3,238 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Meyersdale. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Meyersdale presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Meyersdale shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 43,560 square feet. The city includes a total of 3,238 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1930. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $34,465, while the land value equals $8,800. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $87,500.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Meyersdale stands at $102,581.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $71,401, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 11, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 7. Approximately 45 properties have a pool, representing 1.39% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 224 homes feature a garage, which makes up 6.92% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

327 Ridge Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15522

30,013 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$27K Est. Value

327 Ridge Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15530

11,704,572 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$26,913 (100%)

Primary Contact
$17K Est. Value

327 Ridge Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15530

11,704,572 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$16,654 (100%)

Primary Contact
$98K Est. Value

121 Center St, Meyersdale, PA 15532

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1890
1,358 sq ft
10,454 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$99,994 (102%)

Primary Contact
$130K Est. Value

122 Center St, Meyersdale, PA 15532

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1969
1,333 sq ft
14,375 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/16/2012

Est Equity

$151,049 (116%)

Primary Contact
$164K Est. Value

939 Coal Run Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15532

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1973
1,248 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/1/2022

Est Equity

$171,047 (104%)

Primary Contact
$129K Est. Value

340 Doneytown Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15532

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1940
1,118 sq ft
Est Equity

$132,976 (103%)

Primary Contact
$19K Est. Value

123 Livengood St, Meyersdale, PA 15532

Last Sale Date

3/5/2018

Est Equity

$19,263 (100%)

Primary Contact
$114K Est. Value

8900 Mason Dixon Hwy, Meyersdale, PA 15532

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1888
1,924 sq ft
30,492 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/26/2008

Est Equity

$109,328 (96%)

Primary Contact
$38K Est. Value

327 Ridge Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15538

Est Equity

$38,389 (100%)

Primary Contact
$70K Est. Value

327 Ridge Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15538

1,176,120 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/2/2021

Est Equity

$70,482 (100%)

Primary Contact
$87K Est. Value

327 Ridge Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15538

87,120 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/25/2023

Est Equity

$86,986 (100%)

Primary Contact
$42K Est. Value

125 Kinmill Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15542

236,095 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$72,785 (174%)

Primary Contact
$33K Est. Value

1104 Shirleys Hollow Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15545

Est Equity

$33,210 (100%)

Primary Contact

327 Ridge Rd, Meyersdale, PA 15550

Built: 1978
768 sq ft
15,246 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/3/2014

Primary Contact
$198K Est. Value

123 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1990
1,568 sq ft
10,890 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/4/2024

Est Equity

$22,640 (11%)

Primary Contact
$358K Est. Value

144 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

Built: 1945
112,254 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/2/2021

Est Equity

$366,620 (102%)

Primary Contact
$1.7M Est. Value

144 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

Built: 2002
124,887 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/6/2018

Est Equity

$1,201,830 (71%)

Primary Contact

144 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

Primary Contact
$24K Est. Value

151 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

Built: 1900
27,748 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/4/2023

Est Equity

$24,887 (103%)

Primary Contact
$210K Est. Value

170 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1952
2,090 sq ft
27,007 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$197,112 (94%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

175 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1910
2,720 sq ft
31,842 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/22/2022

Est Equity

$149,024 (91%)

Primary Contact
$148K Est. Value

183 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,698 sq ft
10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$93,611 (63%)

Primary Contact
$115K Est. Value

184 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
1,648 sq ft
332,363 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/15/2024

Est Equity

$40,428 (35%)

Primary Contact
$127K Est. Value

195 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,104 sq ft
9,583 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/6/2020

Est Equity

$65,137 (51%)

Primary Contact
$23K Est. Value

199 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

15,246 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$23,049 (100%)

Primary Contact
$155K Est. Value

199 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1901
1,878 sq ft
15,682 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/24/2021

Est Equity

$41,257 (27%)

Primary Contact
$175K Est. Value

202 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1978
1,417 sq ft
31,625 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$171,638 (98%)

Primary Contact
$106K Est. Value

205 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,312 sq ft
33,062 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/3/2006

Est Equity

$7,988 (8%)

Primary Contact
$193K Est. Value

224 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1890
1,888 sq ft
72,310 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/19/2016

Est Equity

$33,239 (17%)

Primary Contact
$108K Est. Value

229 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
Built: 1890
2,160 sq ft
156,511 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$148,850 (138%)

Primary Contact
$122K Est. Value

236 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,296 sq ft
29,185 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$139,773 (115%)

Primary Contact
$140K Est. Value

243 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1903
1,768 sq ft
26,136 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$142,400 (101%)

Primary Contact
$188K Est. Value

247 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
2,134 sq ft
43,734 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/7/2018

Est Equity

$8,469 (4%)

Primary Contact
$266K Est. Value

262 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1993
1,977 sq ft
99,491 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$274,161 (103%)

Primary Contact
$310K Est. Value

264 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1992
2,654 sq ft
71,874 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$223,770 (72%)

Primary Contact
$135K Est. Value

272 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
2,528 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/12/2014

Est Equity

$93,862 (70%)

Primary Contact
$151K Est. Value

290 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1915
1,229 sq ft
21,736 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/23/2019

Est Equity

$141,617 (94%)

Primary Contact

290 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

Primary Contact
$311K Est. Value

303 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1978
2,157 sq ft
234,571 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/16/2023

Est Equity

$235,121 (76%)

Primary Contact
$176K Est. Value

309 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1970
1,376 sq ft
87,991 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$168,955 (96%)

Primary Contact
$87K Est. Value

332 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

7,841 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/30/2024

Est Equity

$86,883 (100%)

Primary Contact
$197K Est. Value

332 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

Built: 1890
2,524 sq ft
5,342,939 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$197,344 (100%)

Primary Contact
$172K Est. Value

365 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1963
1,268 sq ft
31,668 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/25/2021

Est Equity

$193,816 (113%)

Primary Contact
$177K Est. Value

379 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1969
1,860 sq ft
36,329 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/25/2021

Est Equity

$162,436 (92%)

Primary Contact
$166K Est. Value

396 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1960
1,332 sq ft
43,124 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$185,715 (112%)

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

402 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1963
1,296 sq ft
13,068 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$164,160 (103%)

Primary Contact
$167K Est. Value

402 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

14,680 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$167,271 (100%)

Primary Contact
$192K Est. Value

413 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1965
1,196 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/25/2024

Est Equity

$17,437 (9%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

416 11th Ave, Meyersdale, PA 15552

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1961
1,344 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$171,889 (105%)

Primary Contact
12365

FAQs about Meyersdale, PA

A free property search in Meyersdale on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $102,581.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Meyersdale.

According to public records, 45 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $8,800 in the city.

A property in Meyersdale is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Meyersdale is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.