Mount Bethel, PA Properties

1,880 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mount Bethel. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mount Bethel presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mount Bethel shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 58,806 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,880 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1982. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $82,400, while the land value equals $32,800. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $235,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mount Bethel stands at $218,255. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $184,254, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 11, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 8. Approximately 162 properties have a pool, representing 8.62% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 893 homes feature a garage, which makes up 47.5% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$935K Est. Value

314 Centerville Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

1,948,439 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/20/2007

Est Equity

$981,318 (105%)

Primary Contact
$689K Est. Value

490 Centerville Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2020
2,514 sq ft
436,471 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/13/2018

Est Equity

$206,598 (30%)

Primary Contact
$350K Est. Value

548 Centerville Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,680 sq ft
44,867 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$224,110 (64%)

Primary Contact
$215K Est. Value

564 Centerville Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,192 sq ft
50,094 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/27/2003

Est Equity

$125,176 (58%)

Primary Contact
$406K Est. Value

574 Centerville Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
1,908 sq ft
87,120 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/3/2003

Est Equity

$346,360 (85%)

Primary Contact
$665K Est. Value

580 Centerville Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1997
2,986 sq ft
184,694 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/26/2017

Est Equity

$514,900 (77%)

Primary Contact
$244K Est. Value

399 Five Points Richmond Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1932
1,008 sq ft
56,628 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/31/2022

Est Equity

$202,940 (83%)

Primary Contact
$126K Est. Value

696 Harvest Ln, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

Built: 2021
1,102 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$126,491 (100%)

Primary Contact
$235K Est. Value

439 Million Dollar Hwy, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,550 sq ft
621,166 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$110,665 (47%)

Primary Contact

142 National Park Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

1421 National Park Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

1,536 sq ft
95,396 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$96,668 (100%)

Primary Contact
$390K Est. Value

786 Sunset Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18013

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
2,096 sq ft
87,120 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$389,880 (100%)

Primary Contact
$255K Est. Value

2825 Delaware Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18040

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1940
960 sq ft
88,862 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$156,697 (61%)

Primary Contact
$73K Est. Value

12 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1997
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$76,884 (105%)

Primary Contact
$62K Est. Value

13 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Est Equity

$62,078 (100%)

Primary Contact
$89K Est. Value

19 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1990
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$92,970 (105%)

Primary Contact
$629K Est. Value

26 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

234,353 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/29/2009

Est Equity

$660,578 (105%)

Primary Contact
$82K Est. Value

30 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 2000
1,180 sq ft
Est Equity

$85,765 (105%)

Primary Contact
$123K Est. Value

31 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1998
1,296 sq ft
Est Equity

$122,787 (100%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

38 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Est Equity

$96,668 (100%)

Primary Contact

40 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

40 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2005
1,809 sq ft
Est Equity

$158,789 (100%)

Primary Contact
$90K Est. Value

48 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1992
1,235 sq ft
Est Equity

$89,609 (100%)

Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

49 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Est Equity

$99,492 (100%)

Primary Contact
$140K Est. Value

54 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
1,620 sq ft
Est Equity

$140,082 (100%)

Primary Contact
$58K Est. Value

56 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1998
Est Equity

$60,944 (105%)

Primary Contact
$126K Est. Value

6 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1995
1,056 sq ft
Est Equity

$132,184 (105%)

Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

60 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Est Equity

$98,786 (100%)

Primary Contact
$62K Est. Value

66 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Est Equity

$62,431 (100%)

Primary Contact

67 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2018
1,334 sq ft
Primary Contact
$63K Est. Value

7 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Est Equity

$63,137 (100%)

Primary Contact
$65K Est. Value

73 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Est Equity

$65,254 (100%)

Primary Contact
$79K Est. Value

90 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1978
1,200 sq ft
Est Equity

$83,400 (105%)

Primary Contact

91 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Primary Contact

97 Ahearn Dr, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1993
1,296 sq ft
Primary Contact
$646K Est. Value

11 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
4,447 sq ft
95,396 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/16/2007

Est Equity

$376,641 (58%)

Primary Contact
$715K Est. Value

115 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2007
4,879 sq ft
72,310 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/12/2013

Est Equity

$496,502 (69%)

Primary Contact
$776K Est. Value

124 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 2013
5,616 sq ft
47,480 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/11/2013

Est Equity

$471,868 (61%)

Primary Contact
$937K Est. Value

16 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

5 beds
5 baths
Built: 2007
7,545 sq ft
116,741 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/22/2024

Est Equity

$403,847 (43%)

Primary Contact
$591K Est. Value

27 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
3,222 sq ft
96,703 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/25/2021

Est Equity

$121,826 (21%)

Primary Contact
$742K Est. Value

32 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2007
4,140 sq ft
130,244 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/30/2007

Est Equity

$650,622 (88%)

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

43 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

93,218 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/7/2022

Est Equity

$110,995 (105%)

Primary Contact
$764K Est. Value

51 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
4,080 sq ft
46,174 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/30/2020

Est Equity

$275,492 (36%)

Primary Contact
$128K Est. Value

57 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

62,726 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/19/2022

Est Equity

$134,497 (105%)

Primary Contact
$817K Est. Value

64 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2007
6,592 sq ft
144,619 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/1/2020

Est Equity

$888,659 (109%)

Primary Contact
$847K Est. Value

81 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

5 beds
5 baths
Built: 2007
5,910 sq ft
108,464 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/17/2020

Est Equity

$467,005 (55%)

Primary Contact
$798K Est. Value

98 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 2006
5,579 sq ft
118,048 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/5/2007

Est Equity

$443,633 (56%)

Primary Contact
$655K Est. Value

99 Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2008
4,196 sq ft
88,862 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/17/2008

Est Equity

$400,923 (61%)

Primary Contact
$728K Est. Value

1101 Allegheny Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Built: 1950
13,820 sq ft
812,394 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$727,761 (100%)

Primary Contact
$238K Est. Value

1104 Allegheny Rd, Mount Bethel, PA 18343

Built: 1950
4,328 sq ft
438,649 sq ft lot
Est Equity

-$911,795 (-383%)

Primary Contact
12338

FAQs about Mount Bethel, PA

A free property search in Mount Bethel on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $218,255, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mount Bethel.

According to public records, 162 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $32,800 in the city.

A property in Mount Bethel is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mount Bethel is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.