Tannersville, PA Properties

1,764 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Tannersville. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Tannersville presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Tannersville shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 20,473 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,764 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1982. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $138,980, while the land value equals $24,235. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $235,500.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Tannersville stands at $269,169. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $170,157, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 10, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 285 properties have a pool, representing 16.16% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 338 homes feature a garage, which makes up 19.16% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$347K Est. Value

1224 Beech Pl, Tannersville, PA 18301

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
2,098 sq ft
20,038 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$330,979 (95%)

Primary Contact
$335K Est. Value

505 Cedar Ln, Tannersville, PA 18301

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,989 sq ft
20,473 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/23/2021

Est Equity

$70,918 (21%)

Primary Contact
$307K Est. Value

511 Cedar Ln, Tannersville, PA 18301

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2003
1,933 sq ft
22,651 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/11/2024

Est Equity

$69,288 (23%)

Primary Contact
$286K Est. Value

512 Cedar Ln, Tannersville, PA 18301

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1989
1,044 sq ft
23,958 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/27/2021

Est Equity

$81,935 (29%)

Primary Contact
$381K Est. Value

106 Bettis Ln, Tannersville, PA 18332

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
2,112 sq ft
121,532 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$382,538 (100%)

Primary Contact
$248K Est. Value

116 Bettis Ln, Tannersville, PA 18332

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1940
966 sq ft
62,291 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$198,901 (80%)

Primary Contact
$410K Est. Value

148 Kings Ct, Tannersville, PA 18332

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1991
2,196 sq ft
49,223 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/11/2008

Est Equity

$195,351 (48%)

Primary Contact
$631K Est. Value

152 Kings Ct, Tannersville, PA 18332

5 beds
3 baths
Built: 1997
2,506 sq ft
54,886 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/28/2017

Est Equity

$195,844 (31%)

Primary Contact
$408K Est. Value

158 Kings Ct, Tannersville, PA 18332

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2001
1,718 sq ft
53,143 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$220,334 (54%)

Primary Contact
$572K Est. Value

160 Kings Ct, Tannersville, PA 18332

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1999
2,980 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/23/2006

Est Equity

$385,904 (67%)

Primary Contact
$374K Est. Value

152 Cobble Creek Dr, Tannersville, PA 18355

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1973
1,128 sq ft
35,284 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/11/2025

Est Equity

$365,339 (98%)

Primary Contact
$320K Est. Value

107 Elise Way, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,392 sq ft
49,223 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/25/2008

Est Equity

$324,144 (101%)

Primary Contact
$374K Est. Value

112 Elise Way, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2000
1,512 sq ft
75,359 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/24/2018

Est Equity

$269,239 (72%)

Primary Contact
$351K Est. Value

113 Elise Way, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
1,392 sq ft
60,984 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/24/2008

Est Equity

$96,752 (28%)

Primary Contact
$57K Est. Value

489 North Rd, Tannersville, PA 18360

199,505 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/5/2023

Est Equity

$57,780 (102%)

Primary Contact
$71K Est. Value

108 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1978
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$70,805 (100%)

Primary Contact
$70K Est. Value

113 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$69,850 (100%)

Primary Contact

114 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1993
924 sq ft
Primary Contact
$65K Est. Value

115 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
720 sq ft
Est Equity

$64,885 (100%)

Primary Contact
$73K Est. Value

116 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1983
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$72,715 (100%)

Primary Contact
$69K Est. Value

117 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1983
784 sq ft
Est Equity

$69,278 (100%)

Primary Contact
$82K Est. Value

119 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
1,008 sq ft
Est Equity

$82,263 (100%)

Primary Contact
$80K Est. Value

120 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1987
840 sq ft
Est Equity

$80,449 (100%)

Primary Contact
$73K Est. Value

121 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1979
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$73,479 (100%)

Primary Contact
$89K Est. Value

122 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1987
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$88,851 (100%)

Primary Contact
$74K Est. Value

123 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
1,076 sq ft
Est Equity

$74,147 (100%)

Primary Contact
$81K Est. Value

123 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1986
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$81,117 (100%)

Primary Contact
$69K Est. Value

124 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1982
1,285 sq ft
Est Equity

$68,705 (100%)

Primary Contact
$75K Est. Value

125 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1980
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$74,816 (100%)

Primary Contact
$82K Est. Value

126 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1995
956 sq ft
Est Equity

$81,786 (100%)

Primary Contact
$85K Est. Value

128 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
1,280 sq ft
Est Equity

$84,650 (100%)

Primary Contact
$77K Est. Value

132 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1986
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$76,725 (100%)

Primary Contact
$86K Est. Value

134 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

1 bed
2 baths
Built: 1984
1,184 sq ft
Last Sale Date

7/19/2017

Est Equity

$85,700 (100%)

Primary Contact
$85K Est. Value

136 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1989
1,008 sq ft
Est Equity

$85,223 (100%)

Primary Contact
$77K Est. Value

138 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1985
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$77,107 (100%)

Primary Contact
$81K Est. Value

155 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1986
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$81,213 (100%)

Primary Contact
$223K Est. Value

162 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1987
1,501 sq ft
88,427 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/29/2005

Est Equity

$223,328 (100%)

Primary Contact
$470K Est. Value

163 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1978
2,064 sq ft
173,804 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/20/2024

Est Equity

$429,880 (92%)

Primary Contact

163 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1980
980 sq ft
Primary Contact
$459K Est. Value

166 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1995
3,562 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$464,007 (101%)

Primary Contact
$526K Est. Value

166 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1980
2,478 sq ft
499,198 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/29/2005

Est Equity

-$853,904 (-162%)

Primary Contact
$85K Est. Value

167 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1989
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$85,319 (100%)

Primary Contact
$83K Est. Value

171 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1986
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$83,409 (100%)

Primary Contact
$83K Est. Value

177 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1990
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$83,218 (100%)

Primary Contact

183 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1986
980 sq ft
Primary Contact
$82K Est. Value

185 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1990
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$82,359 (100%)

Primary Contact
$80K Est. Value

189 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1986
980 sq ft
Last Sale Date

7/19/2017

Est Equity

$79,590 (100%)

Primary Contact
$75K Est. Value

191 Poe Voll Ct, Tannersville, PA 18360

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1991
1,280 sq ft
Est Equity

$74,529 (100%)

Primary Contact
$584K Est. Value

520 Railroad Dr, Tannersville, PA 18360

5 beds
2 baths
Built: 1902
1,468 sq ft
3,208,630 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/28/2006

Est Equity

$582,909 (100%)

Primary Contact
$509K Est. Value

527 Railroad Dr, Tannersville, PA 18360

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2008
2,321 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/21/2007

Est Equity

$352,422 (69%)

Primary Contact
12336

FAQs about Tannersville, PA

A free property search in Tannersville on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $269,169, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Tannersville.

According to public records, 285 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $24,235 in the city.

A property in Tannersville is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Tannersville is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.