Mont Alto, PA Properties

603 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mont Alto. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mont Alto presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mont Alto shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 13,068 square feet. The city includes a total of 603 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1969. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $14,405, while the land value equals $1,050. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $150,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mont Alto stands at $71,755. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $108,734, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 4 properties have a pool, representing 0.66% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 199 homes feature a garage, which makes up 33% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

7198 Sandwich Ln, Mont Alto, PA 17222

Last Sale Date

2/14/2023

Primary Contact

5360 Anthony Hwy, Mont Alto, PA 17237

Primary Contact
$100K Est. Value

5397 Anthony Hwy, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1949
1,794 sq ft
33,541 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/26/2020

Est Equity

$55,290 (55%)

Primary Contact
$84K Est. Value

5411 Anthony Hwy, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1936
1,248 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$31,920 (38%)

Primary Contact
$78K Est. Value

601 Anthony Hwy, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
1,624 sq ft
13,939 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$80,465 (103%)

Primary Contact
$148K Est. Value

603 Anthony Hwy, Mont Alto, PA 17237

450,410 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$147,958 (100%)

Primary Contact

603 Anthony Hwy, Mont Alto, PA 17237

Primary Contact
$113K Est. Value

111 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
Built: 1983
1,176 sq ft
37,026 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/28/2023

Est Equity

$112,830 (100%)

Primary Contact
$78K Est. Value

115 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
Built: 1924
1,380 sq ft
26,572 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/21/2008

Est Equity

$76,831 (99%)

Primary Contact
$212K Est. Value

117 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
Built: 1958
1,176 sq ft
44,867 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/8/2021

Est Equity

$8,493 (4%)

Primary Contact
$275K Est. Value

119 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1964
1,856 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/5/2021

Est Equity

$49,760 (18%)

Primary Contact
$286K Est. Value

121 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1985
2,619 sq ft
40,075 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/29/2016

Est Equity

$204,969 (72%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

17 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1985
1,400 sq ft
26,136 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/20/2024

Est Equity

$97,409 (100%)

Primary Contact
$386K Est. Value

19 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

28,314 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$235,669 (61%)

Primary Contact
$94K Est. Value

23 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

Last Sale Date

4/6/2017

Est Equity

$98,171 (105%)

Primary Contact
$167K Est. Value

3 Ash St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

8,712 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/31/2022

Est Equity

$171,244 (103%)

Primary Contact
$76K Est. Value

1 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

18,816 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/13/2021

Est Equity

$77,257 (102%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

10 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 baths
Built: 1969
1,540 sq ft
20,038 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$86,781 (90%)

Primary Contact
$267K Est. Value

11 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
1,653 sq ft
14,375 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/25/2018

Est Equity

$117,225 (44%)

Primary Contact
$275K Est. Value

12 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1968
1,690 sq ft
15,246 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/30/2020

Est Equity

$96,377 (35%)

Primary Contact
$90K Est. Value

13 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1967
1,200 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/23/2012

Est Equity

$99,374 (111%)

Primary Contact
$302K Est. Value

14 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1975
1,540 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/12/2025

Est Equity

$20,282 (7%)

Primary Contact
$242K Est. Value

17 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1998
1,008 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/16/2018

Est Equity

$249,073 (103%)

Primary Contact
$115K Est. Value

18 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1974
3,360 sq ft
30,056 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$32,886 (29%)

Primary Contact
$177K Est. Value

19 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
Built: 1973
1,244 sq ft
13,939 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/19/2024

Est Equity

$61,832 (35%)

Primary Contact
$502K Est. Value

20 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1995
3,074 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/2/2019

Est Equity

$415,410 (83%)

Primary Contact
$108K Est. Value

21 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 baths
2,523 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$98,660 (91%)

Primary Contact
$85K Est. Value

22 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 baths
Built: 1968
1,732 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$63,660 (75%)

Primary Contact
$87K Est. Value

23 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 baths
Built: 1969
1,344 sq ft
13,939 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$91,910 (105%)

Primary Contact
$94K Est. Value

24 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1979
1,764 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/5/2011

Est Equity

$5,600 (6%)

Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

25 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 baths
Built: 1976
1,866 sq ft
17,860 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$87,658 (100%)

Primary Contact
$282K Est. Value

27 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
Built: 2020
1,496 sq ft
13,504 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/25/2024

Est Equity

$265,907 (94%)

Primary Contact
$79K Est. Value

28 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
Built: 1990
1,204 sq ft
21,344 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$72,659 (91%)

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

29 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
Built: 1967
1,624 sq ft
16,117 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$88,675 (96%)

Primary Contact
$289K Est. Value

3 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1968
1,232 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/15/2007

Est Equity

$168,099 (58%)

Primary Contact
$386K Est. Value

30 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1966
2,050 sq ft
23,958 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/30/2013

Est Equity

$230,294 (60%)

Primary Contact
$90K Est. Value

31 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 baths
Built: 1990
1,680 sq ft
18,295 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$82,850 (92%)

Primary Contact
$95K Est. Value

4 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
Built: 1968
1,664 sq ft
17,424 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$82,418 (87%)

Primary Contact
$87K Est. Value

5 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
Built: 1969
1,538 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$36,185 (42%)

Primary Contact
$82K Est. Value

7 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 baths
Built: 2007
1,508 sq ft
24,394 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/31/2008

Est Equity

$192,620 (236%)

Primary Contact
$111K Est. Value

9 Aspen Dr, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1987
1,468 sq ft
16,988 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$5,584 (5%)

Primary Contact
$250K Est. Value

1 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1990
1,608 sq ft
12,632 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/19/2014

Est Equity

$156,276 (62%)

Primary Contact
$48K Est. Value

10 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 beds
Built: 1967
980 sq ft
4,356 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/3/2021

Est Equity

$49,328 (102%)

Primary Contact
$79K Est. Value

11 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1996
750 sq ft
20,909 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$85,004 (108%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

12 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
2 baths
1,184 sq ft
11,326 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/27/2015

Est Equity

$19,182 (20%)

Primary Contact
$278K Est. Value

13 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,630 sq ft
25,265 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/21/2017

Est Equity

$92,884 (33%)

Primary Contact
$74K Est. Value

14 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

1 bath
1,072 sq ft
47,916 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$74,965 (102%)

Primary Contact
$15K Est. Value

15 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 baths
Built: 1994
1,612 sq ft
81,022 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/19/2024

Est Equity

$15,194 (100%)

Primary Contact
$137K Est. Value

15 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

66,211 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/19/2024

Est Equity

$15,568 (11%)

Primary Contact
$150K Est. Value

17 Beech St, Mont Alto, PA 17237

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1950
975 sq ft
5,663 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/30/2011

Est Equity

$148,475 (99%)

Primary Contact
12313

FAQs about Mont Alto, PA

A free property search in Mont Alto on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $71,755, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mont Alto.

According to public records, 4 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $1,050 in the city.

A property in Mont Alto is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mont Alto is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.