Wernersville, PA Properties

6,114 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Wernersville. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Wernersville presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Wernersville shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 11,761 square feet. The city includes a total of 6,114 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1985. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $77,400, while the land value equals $27,200. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $195,900.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Wernersville stands at $209,533. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $150,000, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 9, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 464 properties have a pool, representing 7.59% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 2,459 homes feature a garage, which makes up 40.22% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$736K Est. Value

1138 Penn Ave, Wernersville, PA 19551

Built: 1986
5,024 sq ft
69,696 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/19/2012

Est Equity

$735,841 (100%)

Primary Contact

101 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1985
980 sq ft
Primary Contact
$55K Est. Value

103 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1986
728 sq ft
Est Equity

$54,858 (100%)

Primary Contact

103 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1986
728 sq ft
Primary Contact
$67K Est. Value

104 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
1,248 sq ft
Est Equity

$66,642 (100%)

Primary Contact

104 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
1,248 sq ft
Primary Contact
$121K Est. Value

105 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,144 sq ft
Est Equity

$121,301 (100%)

Primary Contact

105 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,144 sq ft
Primary Contact
$142K Est. Value

106 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
1,248 sq ft
Est Equity

$142,363 (100%)

Primary Contact

106 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
1,248 sq ft
Primary Contact
$50K Est. Value

107 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1985
784 sq ft
Est Equity

$50,345 (100%)

Primary Contact

107 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1985
784 sq ft
Primary Contact
$121K Est. Value

108 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,144 sq ft
Est Equity

$121,301 (100%)

Primary Contact

108 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,144 sq ft
Primary Contact
$121K Est. Value

109 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1987
1,152 sq ft
Est Equity

$121,301 (100%)

Primary Contact

109 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1987
1,152 sq ft
Primary Contact
$73K Est. Value

110 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1989
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$73,412 (100%)

Primary Contact

110 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1989
980 sq ft
Primary Contact
$150K Est. Value

111 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2013
1,458 sq ft
Est Equity

$150,386 (100%)

Primary Contact

111 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2013
1,458 sq ft
Primary Contact
$80K Est. Value

112 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,152 sq ft
Est Equity

$80,432 (100%)

Primary Contact

112 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,152 sq ft
Primary Contact
$36K Est. Value

113 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1970
840 sq ft
Est Equity

$35,802 (100%)

Primary Contact

113 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1970
840 sq ft
Primary Contact
$33K Est. Value

114 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1972
780 sq ft
Est Equity

$33,044 (100%)

Primary Contact

114 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1972
780 sq ft
Primary Contact
$55K Est. Value

115 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1984
840 sq ft
Est Equity

$54,607 (100%)

Primary Contact

115 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1984
840 sq ft
Primary Contact
$149K Est. Value

116 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,404 sq ft
Est Equity

$148,882 (100%)

Primary Contact

116 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,404 sq ft
Primary Contact
$149K Est. Value

117 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,400 sq ft
Est Equity

$148,882 (100%)

Primary Contact

117 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,400 sq ft
Primary Contact
$62K Est. Value

118 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1986
896 sq ft
Est Equity

$62,380 (100%)

Primary Contact

118 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1986
896 sq ft
Primary Contact
$89K Est. Value

119 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 2000
1,056 sq ft
Est Equity

$88,957 (100%)

Primary Contact

119 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 2000
1,056 sq ft
Primary Contact
$120K Est. Value

120 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
1,232 sq ft
Est Equity

$119,797 (100%)

Primary Contact

120 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
1,232 sq ft
Primary Contact
$61K Est. Value

121 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1988
728 sq ft
Est Equity

$60,625 (100%)

Primary Contact

121 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1988
728 sq ft
Primary Contact
$130K Est. Value

122 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2013
1,152 sq ft
Est Equity

$130,077 (100%)

Primary Contact

122 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2013
1,152 sq ft
Primary Contact
$120K Est. Value

123 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,144 sq ft
17,978 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$119,797 (100%)

Primary Contact

123 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,144 sq ft
17,978 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$60K Est. Value

124 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1987
980 sq ft
Est Equity

$60,374 (100%)

Primary Contact

124 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

Built: 1987
980 sq ft
Primary Contact

125 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2010
1,008 sq ft
17,978 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$126K Est. Value

125 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2010
1,008 sq ft
17,978 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$126,065 (100%)

Primary Contact
$83K Est. Value

126 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,152 sq ft
Est Equity

$82,689 (100%)

Primary Contact

126 1st St, Wernersville, PA 19565

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,152 sq ft
Primary Contact
123123

FAQs about Wernersville, PA

A free property search in Wernersville on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $209,533, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Wernersville.

According to public records, 464 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $27,200 in the city.

A property in Wernersville is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Wernersville is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.