Monroeville, PA Properties

10,000+ properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Monroeville. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Monroeville presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Monroeville shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 10,392 square feet. The city includes a total of 10,777 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1960. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $92,300, while the land value equals $27,600. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $145,600.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Monroeville stands at $178,422.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $133,536, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 10, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 7. Approximately 727 properties have a pool, representing 6.75% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 7,595 homes feature a garage, which makes up 70.47% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

527-533 5th Street Ext, Monroeville, PA 15085

65,340 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$201K Est. Value

4225 1st St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1940
1,250 sq ft
12,897 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/28/2022

Est Equity

$51,458 (26%)

Primary Contact
$110K Est. Value

4228 1st St, Monroeville, PA 15146

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1930
648 sq ft
11,948 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/5/2017

Est Equity

$108,984 (99%)

Primary Contact
$200K Est. Value

4229 1st St, Monroeville, PA 15146

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1947
1,201 sq ft
6,357 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/22/2019

Est Equity

$75,727 (38%)

Primary Contact
$166K Est. Value

4232 1st St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1949
918 sq ft
11,828 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$159,158 (96%)

Primary Contact
$220K Est. Value

2689 2nd Ave, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1977
1,358 sq ft
11,880 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/4/2019

Est Equity

$69,437 (32%)

Primary Contact
$378K Est. Value

2704 2nd Ave, Monroeville, PA 15146

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1990
2,312 sq ft
25,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$379,656 (101%)

Primary Contact
$294K Est. Value

2762 2nd Ave, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2004
1,834 sq ft
3,964 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/24/2023

Est Equity

$234,202 (80%)

Primary Contact

2601 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

58,501 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2601 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

5,500 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2601 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

Primary Contact
$128K Est. Value

2620 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
980 sq ft
3,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/16/2020

Est Equity

$59,897 (47%)

Primary Contact

2620 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

Primary Contact
$121K Est. Value

2621 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,368 sq ft
3,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/27/1998

Est Equity

$71,461 (59%)

Primary Contact
$100K Est. Value

2626 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
952 sq ft
3,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/7/2023

Est Equity

$44,977 (45%)

Primary Contact
$107K Est. Value

2627 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1920
945 sq ft
3,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/26/2015

Est Equity

$57,980 (54%)

Primary Contact
$112K Est. Value

2630 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
980 sq ft
3,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/4/2020

Est Equity

$48,291 (43%)

Primary Contact
$122K Est. Value

2631 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
963 sq ft
3,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/30/2015

Est Equity

$62,424 (51%)

Primary Contact
$122K Est. Value

2634 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
980 sq ft
3,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/5/2008

Est Equity

$129,765 (106%)

Primary Contact
$151K Est. Value

2635 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
704 sq ft
6,162 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/31/2023

Est Equity

$153,329 (102%)

Primary Contact
$153K Est. Value

2638 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1923
1,056 sq ft
3,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/24/2022

Est Equity

$50,367 (33%)

Primary Contact
$173K Est. Value

2676 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1972
1,388 sq ft
5,670 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/8/2002

Est Equity

$160,193 (93%)

Primary Contact
$207K Est. Value

2680 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1972
1,568 sq ft
5,670 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$192,294 (93%)

Primary Contact
$247K Est. Value

2684 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1974
1,768 sq ft
5,670 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/22/2004

Est Equity

$298,483 (121%)

Primary Contact
$249K Est. Value

2687 3rd St, Monroeville, PA 15146

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1920
2,200 sq ft
11,445 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/3/2015

Est Equity

$178,838 (72%)

Primary Contact
$86K Est. Value

2676 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1906
1,504 sq ft
11,340 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$85,942 (100%)

Primary Contact

2676 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

4,041 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2676 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

Primary Contact
$130K Est. Value

2677 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1931
1,374 sq ft
2,835 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/20/2022

Est Equity

$49,058 (38%)

Primary Contact
$133K Est. Value

2681 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1890
960 sq ft
8,505 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/11/2016

Est Equity

$128,102 (97%)

Primary Contact
$174K Est. Value

2685 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
1,256 sq ft
8,610 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/5/2020

Est Equity

$105,201 (60%)

Primary Contact
$286K Est. Value

2686 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1974
2,184 sq ft
5,562 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/9/1995

Est Equity

$174,003 (61%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

2699 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,234 sq ft
3,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/24/2023

Est Equity

$88,215 (91%)

Primary Contact

2700 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1920
2,100 sq ft
6,300 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$89K Est. Value

2703 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,088 sq ft
6,300 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/20/1998

Est Equity

$49,398 (55%)

Primary Contact
$190K Est. Value

2706 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1940
1,824 sq ft
3,150 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/20/2019

Est Equity

$74,071 (39%)

Primary Contact
$135K Est. Value

2707 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1928
1,352 sq ft
3,150 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$146,881 (109%)

Primary Contact
$172K Est. Value

2710 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1973
980 sq ft
9,450 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$96,708 (56%)

Primary Contact
$91K Est. Value

2711 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1927
740 sq ft
3,150 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$86,532 (96%)

Primary Contact
$133K Est. Value

2714 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1906
1,566 sq ft
3,150 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$139,238 (105%)

Primary Contact
$165K Est. Value

2715 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1973
972 sq ft
6,300 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/29/2012

Est Equity

$156,032 (94%)

Primary Contact
$174K Est. Value

2716 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1890
1,610 sq ft
3,150 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$173,025 (99%)

Primary Contact
$198K Est. Value

2719 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1974
1,380 sq ft
6,300 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/27/2020

Est Equity

$198,324 (100%)

Primary Contact
$119K Est. Value

2729 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1941
1,088 sq ft
6,300 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/20/2010

Est Equity

$107,566 (90%)

Primary Contact
$176K Est. Value

2730 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
1,444 sq ft
5,460 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/27/2022

Est Equity

$29,544 (17%)

Primary Contact
$141K Est. Value

2731 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,378 sq ft
3,150 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/11/2013

Est Equity

$149,899 (107%)

Primary Contact
$180K Est. Value

2732 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1973
1,015 sq ft
5,880 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/4/2024

Est Equity

$176,146 (98%)

Primary Contact
$182K Est. Value

2734 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1973
980 sq ft
6,300 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/3/2022

Est Equity

$21,576 (12%)

Primary Contact
$249K Est. Value

2735 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1987
1,588 sq ft
6,300 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/20/2023

Est Equity

$250,992 (101%)

Primary Contact
$160K Est. Value

2736 4th St, Monroeville, PA 15146

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1972
980 sq ft
19,153 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/18/2013

Est Equity

$157,977 (99%)

Primary Contact
123200

FAQs about Monroeville, PA

A free property search in Monroeville on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $178,422.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Monroeville.

According to public records, 727 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $27,600 in the city.

A property in Monroeville is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Monroeville is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.