Mountain View, OK Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain View. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain View presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mountain View shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 10,500 square feet. The city includes a total of 537 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1940. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $32,887.50, while the land value equals $3,150. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $70,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain View stands at $66,739. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $56,298, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 8 properties have a pool, representing 1.49% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 296 homes feature a garage, which makes up 55.12% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
545 10th St, Mountain View, OK 73062
545 11th St, Mountain View, OK 73062
544 12th St, Mountain View, OK 73062
545 12th St, Mountain View, OK 73062
544 13th St, Mountain View, OK 73062
120 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
143 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
143 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
301 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
305 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
311 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
319 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
329 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
403 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
405 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
405 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
424 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
427 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
429 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
493 1st St, Mountain View, OK 73062
116 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
207 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
215 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
242 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
243 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
305 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
315 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
325 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
326 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
331 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
338 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
338 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
343 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
403 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
405 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
421 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
424 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
430 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
431 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
440 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
441 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
443 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
443 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
450 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
462 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
463 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
466 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
483 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
488 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
492 2nd St, Mountain View, OK 73062
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Mountain View, OK
A free property search in Mountain View on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $66,739, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain View.
According to public records, 8 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $3,150 in the city.
A property in Mountain View is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain View is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.