Cherry Valley, NY Properties

1,029 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Cherry Valley. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Cherry Valley presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Cherry Valley shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 94,525 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,029 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1946. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $105,559, while the land value equals $30,179. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $95,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Cherry Valley stands at $165,595. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $86,449, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 14, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 8. Approximately 15 properties have a pool, representing 1.46% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 460 homes feature a garage, which makes up 44.7% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$242K Est. Value

638 Keller Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

3,491,770 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/14/2022

Est Equity

$236,881 (98%)

Primary Contact
$451K Est. Value

638 Keller Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
2,128 sq ft
4,690,541 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/27/2008

Est Equity

$580,227 (129%)

Primary Contact
$29K Est. Value

388 Mill Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

47,916 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/4/2000

Est Equity

$29,209 (100%)

Primary Contact
$115K Est. Value

373 Ray Mower Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

3,088,840 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$114,568 (100%)

Primary Contact
$158K Est. Value

7801 Us Hwy 20, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
894 sq ft
62,726 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/22/2015

Est Equity

$157,769 (100%)

Primary Contact
$219K Est. Value

246 Willie Oneil Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1990
1,205 sq ft
236,531 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/11/2012

Est Equity

$254,414 (116%)

Primary Contact
$247K Est. Value

254 Willie Oneil Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1999
1,056 sq ft
218,236 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$284,957 (116%)

Primary Contact
$14K Est. Value

254 Willie Oneil Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

420,354 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/13/2025

Est Equity

$14,370 (105%)

Primary Contact
$318K Est. Value

285 Willie Oneil Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
2,784 sq ft
701,752 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$303,861 (96%)

Primary Contact
$201K Est. Value

300 Willie Oneil Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
1,040 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$200,917 (100%)

Primary Contact

300 Willie Oneil Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
1,040 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/5/2013

Primary Contact
$201K Est. Value

300 Willie Oneil Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13317

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
1,040 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/5/2013

Est Equity

$86,334 (43%)

Primary Contact
$404K Est. Value

211 Adair Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1985
2,000 sq ft
3,949,585 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$403,601 (100%)

Primary Contact
$40K Est. Value

285 Adair Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

2,047,756 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$40,108 (100%)

Primary Contact
$48K Est. Value

285 Adair Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

Built: 1990
980 sq ft
71,003 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$47,660 (100%)

Primary Contact
$40K Est. Value

285 Adair Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

2,047,756 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$40,108 (100%)

Primary Contact
$157K Est. Value

10 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1982
1,134 sq ft
150,282 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/14/2023

Est Equity

$181,028 (115%)

Primary Contact
$52K Est. Value

13 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

196,891 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$52,273 (100%)

Primary Contact
$214K Est. Value

25 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

Built: 1900
3,366 sq ft
27,878 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/29/2015

Est Equity

$224,273 (105%)

Primary Contact

31 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

9 beds
2 baths
Built: 1810
3,049 sq ft
37,026 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/14/2014

Primary Contact
$192K Est. Value

31 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

9 beds
2 baths
Built: 1810
3,049 sq ft
37,026 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/14/2014

Est Equity

$105,437 (55%)

Primary Contact
$185K Est. Value

31 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

9 beds
2 baths
Built: 1810
3,049 sq ft
37,026 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$185,430 (100%)

Primary Contact
$228K Est. Value

37 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

Built: 1900
2,120 sq ft
11,761 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/8/1998

Est Equity

$227,514 (100%)

Primary Contact
$200K Est. Value

38 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
2,400 sq ft
17,424 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/15/2024

Est Equity

$209,993 (105%)

Primary Contact
$141K Est. Value

41 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
2,088 sq ft
18,295 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/29/2023

Est Equity

$20,565 (15%)

Primary Contact
$201K Est. Value

44 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1940
1,722 sq ft
10,454 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/17/2025

Est Equity

$18,054 (9%)

Primary Contact
$208K Est. Value

45 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

5 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
2,549 sq ft
94,525 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/1/2001

Est Equity

$18,360 (9%)

Primary Contact
$182K Est. Value

47 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1850
2,392 sq ft
22,216 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/13/1996

Est Equity

$153,336 (84%)

Primary Contact
$72K Est. Value

48 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
5,194 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/5/2024

Est Equity

$95,359 (133%)

Primary Contact
$52K Est. Value

50 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

296,644 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$52,499 (100%)

Primary Contact
$150K Est. Value

51 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 1900
3,334 sq ft
78,844 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/19/2008

Est Equity

$86,919 (58%)

Primary Contact
$306K Est. Value

55 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1810
2,589 sq ft
20,909 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/3/2025

Est Equity

$145,184 (47%)

Primary Contact

56 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

16,501 sq ft
67,518 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$232K Est. Value

59 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
1 bath
2,762 sq ft
114,563 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/6/2013

Est Equity

$189,557 (82%)

Primary Contact
$194K Est. Value

66 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1941
1,792 sq ft
181,210 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/1/2008

Est Equity

$214,095 (110%)

Primary Contact
$238K Est. Value

67 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

6 beds
2 baths
3,966 sq ft
46,174 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$265,417 (112%)

Primary Contact
$251K Est. Value

70 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1903
2,421 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/30/2005

Est Equity

$262,726 (105%)

Primary Contact
$212K Est. Value

71 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
2 baths
2,720 sq ft
95,832 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/8/2019

Est Equity

$23,547 (11%)

Primary Contact
$228K Est. Value

72 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
2,487 sq ft
16,553 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/15/2023

Est Equity

$48,869 (21%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

73 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

Built: 1900
1,174 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$162,505 (100%)

Primary Contact
$172K Est. Value

76 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1980
3,166 sq ft
13,068 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/17/2022

Est Equity

$82,193 (48%)

Primary Contact
$185K Est. Value

77 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
2,038 sq ft
18,731 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/3/2004

Est Equity

$204,967 (111%)

Primary Contact
$86K Est. Value

81 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1840
792 sq ft
1,742 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/3/2019

Est Equity

$99,361 (115%)

Primary Contact

83 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1883
1,080 sq ft
2,178 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/22/2024

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

83 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1883
1,080 sq ft
2,178 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/22/2024

Est Equity

$102,956 (100%)

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

83 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1883
1,080 sq ft
2,178 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$102,956 (100%)

Primary Contact
$219K Est. Value

85 Alden St, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

Built: 1900
10,440 sq ft
4,792 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$218,808 (100%)

Primary Contact
$153K Est. Value

102 Annette Ln, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1993
1,512 sq ft
98,010 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/20/2016

Est Equity

$179,562 (117%)

Primary Contact
$137K Est. Value

112 Annette Ln, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1992
1,296 sq ft
98,010 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/18/2006

Est Equity

$169,466 (124%)

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

143 Barringer Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320

Built: 1990
2,320 sq ft
818,928 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/21/2024

Est Equity

$102,881 (100%)

Primary Contact
12321

FAQs about Cherry Valley, NY

A free property search in Cherry Valley on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $165,595, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Cherry Valley.

According to public records, 15 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $30,179 in the city.

A property in Cherry Valley is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Cherry Valley is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.