Luning, NV Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Luning. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Luning presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Luning shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 16,553 square feet. The city includes a total of 51 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1977. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $11,124, while the land value equals $3,997. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $16,650.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Luning stands at $71,026.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $50,000, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 1 bedroom and 0.5 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 1, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 0.5. In addition, around 11 homes feature a garage, which makes up 21.57% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
100 1st Ave, Luning, NV 89420
1002 1st Ave, Luning, NV 89420
1002 1st Ave, Luning, NV 89420
1307 1st Ave, Luning, NV 89420
351 1st Ave, Luning, NV 89420
2305 2nd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
3102 3rd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
3201 3rd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
3202 3rd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
3300 3rd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
3302 3rd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
3403 3rd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
3403 3rd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
3403 3rd Ave, Luning, NV 89420
351 3th Ave, Luning, NV 89420
4102 4th Ave, Luning, NV 89420
4103 4th Ave, Luning, NV 89420
4202 4th Ave, Luning, NV 89420
350 Copper St, Luning, NV 89420
375 Copper St, Luning, NV 89420
405 Copper St, Luning, NV 89420
300 Elite St, Luning, NV 89420
500 Galena St, Luning, NV 89420
525 Main St, Luning, NV 89420
421 Mica Way, Luning, NV 89420
194 Milner St, Luning, NV 89420
196 Milner St, Luning, NV 89420
198 Milner St, Luning, NV 89420
200 Milner St, Luning, NV 89420
200 Milner St, Luning, NV 89420
202 Milner St, Luning, NV 89420
304 Milner St, Luning, NV 89420
304 Milner St, Luning, NV 89420
122 Nevada St, Luning, NV 89420
175 Nevada St, Luning, NV 89420
104 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
104 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
104 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
200 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
207 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
225 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
305 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
94 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
96 Plymire St, Luning, NV 89420
100 Pyrite St, Luning, NV 89420
94 Pyrite St, Luning, NV 89420
123 Washington St, Luning, NV 89420
221 Washington St, Luning, NV 89420
221 Washington St, Luning, NV 89420
221 Washington St, Luning, NV 89420
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Luning, NV
A free property search in Luning on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $71,026.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Luning.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $3,997 in the city.
A property in Luning is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Luning is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.