Mantua, NJ Properties

4,192 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mantua. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mantua presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mantua shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 11,252 square feet. The city includes a total of 4,192 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1987. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $166,800, while the land value equals $60,800. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $171,550.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mantua stands at $213,124.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $134,591, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 12, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 426 properties have a pool, representing 10.16% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 955 homes feature a garage, which makes up 22.78% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

140 Adams Ave, Mantua, NJ 04668

2,178 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$249K Est. Value

11 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
Built: 1930
1,408 sq ft
5,576 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/9/2016

Est Equity

$241,812 (97%)

Primary Contact
$178K Est. Value

12 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
770 sq ft
2,483 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/28/2025

Est Equity

$110,637 (62%)

Primary Contact
$247K Est. Value

13 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

4 beds
Built: 1930
1,348 sq ft
4,661 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/13/2025

Est Equity

$67,878 (27%)

Primary Contact
$59K Est. Value

15 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

4,704 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/20/2024

Est Equity

$59,004 (100%)

Primary Contact
$24K Est. Value

17 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

4,922 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/25/2024

Est Equity

$24,490 (100%)

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

21 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
5,140 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/8/2003

Est Equity

$169,641 (107%)

Primary Contact
$277K Est. Value

24 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
Built: 1930
1,202 sq ft
6,490 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/11/2025

Est Equity

$102,599 (37%)

Primary Contact
$81K Est. Value

27 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

7,144 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/11/2024

Est Equity

$81,155 (100%)

Primary Contact
$219K Est. Value

3 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
1,152 sq ft
7,100 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/10/2024

Est Equity

$30,087 (14%)

Primary Contact
$139K Est. Value

30 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1930
784 sq ft
4,487 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/11/1998

Est Equity

$116,883 (84%)

Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

31 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1930
698 sq ft
3,790 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/24/1997

Est Equity

$90,813 (92%)

Primary Contact
$96K Est. Value

35 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

14,898 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/26/2001

Est Equity

$96,437 (100%)

Primary Contact

35 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Primary Contact
$220K Est. Value

36 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
1,303 sq ft
7,449 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/25/2019

Est Equity

$97,217 (44%)

Primary Contact
$234K Est. Value

38 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1930
1,288 sq ft
7,492 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/15/2008

Est Equity

$155,853 (66%)

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

39 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1925
980 sq ft
15,072 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$167,084 (105%)

Primary Contact
$303K Est. Value

40 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1916
1,628 sq ft
9,845 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/30/2014

Est Equity

$213,910 (71%)

Primary Contact
$390K Est. Value

41 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

4 beds
Built: 1930
1,976 sq ft
10,977 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/27/2006

Est Equity

$247,744 (63%)

Primary Contact

41 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Primary Contact

41 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Primary Contact
$216K Est. Value

42 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
920 sq ft
5,271 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/9/1994

Est Equity

$227,817 (105%)

Primary Contact
$65K Est. Value

46 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

7,492 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$65,358 (100%)

Primary Contact
$242K Est. Value

47 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
Built: 1930
1,554 sq ft
3,833 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/17/2021

Est Equity

$98,219 (41%)

Primary Contact
$185K Est. Value

49 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1930
1,248 sq ft
3,833 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/12/2013

Est Equity

$65,297 (35%)

Primary Contact
$218K Est. Value

5 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
Built: 1930
1,065 sq ft
6,970 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/3/2016

Est Equity

$35,442 (16%)

Primary Contact
$41K Est. Value

51 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

4,008 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/20/2024

Est Equity

$40,975 (100%)

Primary Contact
$202K Est. Value

52 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
792 sq ft
7,492 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/20/2000

Est Equity

$193,718 (96%)

Primary Contact
$124K Est. Value

54 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1940
532 sq ft
3,746 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/7/2001

Est Equity

$140,727 (114%)

Primary Contact
$240K Est. Value

55 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1930
849 sq ft
7,318 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/22/2024

Est Equity

$225,986 (94%)

Primary Contact

55 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Primary Contact
$281K Est. Value

56 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

4 beds
Built: 1930
1,368 sq ft
7,318 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/30/2020

Est Equity

$120,239 (43%)

Primary Contact
$211K Est. Value

57 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
915 sq ft
3,223 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/24/2025

Est Equity

$67,076 (32%)

Primary Contact
$186K Est. Value

59 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
880 sq ft
3,223 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/23/2025

Est Equity

$18,867 (10%)

Primary Contact
$195K Est. Value

6 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1930
1,068 sq ft
5,401 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$194,828 (100%)

Primary Contact
$289K Est. Value

60 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
Built: 1930
1,427 sq ft
7,492 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/25/2023

Est Equity

$49,632 (17%)

Primary Contact
$201K Est. Value

63 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
1,039 sq ft
12,371 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/20/2023

Est Equity

$105,434 (52%)

Primary Contact
$263K Est. Value

64 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
Built: 1930
916 sq ft
13,504 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/30/2020

Est Equity

$263,394 (100%)

Primary Contact

64 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Primary Contact
$153K Est. Value

66 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
638 sq ft
6,752 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/14/2023

Est Equity

-$40,067 (-26%)

Primary Contact
$292K Est. Value

68 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1999
1,508 sq ft
13,504 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/26/1999

Est Equity

$292,826 (100%)

Primary Contact
$157K Est. Value

69 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
630 sq ft
6,186 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/24/2020

Est Equity

$180,578 (115%)

Primary Contact
$271K Est. Value

7 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
Built: 1930
812 sq ft
6,665 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/23/2022

Est Equity

-$126,242 (-47%)

Primary Contact
$177K Est. Value

71 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1920
1,320 sq ft
2,919 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/31/1995

Est Equity

$174,048 (98%)

Primary Contact
$275K Est. Value

72 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

3 beds
Built: 1903
1,408 sq ft
9,932 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/23/2017

Est Equity

$249,203 (91%)

Primary Contact
$74K Est. Value

74 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

1 bed
Built: 1930
525 sq ft
5,271 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/16/2021

Est Equity

$99,067 (134%)

Primary Contact
$164K Est. Value

75 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1930
1,440 sq ft
4,487 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/8/2015

Est Equity

$174,521 (107%)

Primary Contact
$196K Est. Value

78 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1930
1,290 sq ft
8,233 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/9/2020

Est Equity

$195,428 (100%)

Primary Contact
$197K Est. Value

79 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Built: 1920
1,411 sq ft
9,668 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$208,403 (106%)

Primary Contact
$241K Est. Value

8 1st Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

2 beds
Built: 1930
1,026 sq ft
6,011 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/24/2025

Est Equity

-$32,540 (-14%)

Primary Contact
12384

FAQs about Mantua, NJ

A free property search in Mantua on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $213,124.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mantua.

According to public records, 426 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $60,800 in the city.

A property in Mantua is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mantua is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.