Chimney Rock Village, NC Properties

23 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Chimney Rock Village. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Chimney Rock Village presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Chimney Rock Village shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 5,662.5 square feet. The city includes a total of 23 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1993. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $137,200, while the land value equals $50,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $68,500.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Chimney Rock Village stands at $232,808. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $194,535.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 8, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 7. In addition, around 2 homes feature a garage, which makes up 8.7% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$13K Est. Value

4120 Causey St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 27214

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 2018
288 sq ft
436 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$13,321 (100%)

Primary Contact
$13K Est. Value

4120 Causey St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 27214

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 2018
288 sq ft
436 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$13,321 (100%)

Primary Contact
$18K Est. Value

220 Crystal Rd, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

5,227 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$18,414 (100%)

Primary Contact

1135 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

87,991 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

675 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

22,216 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$493K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1993
1,240 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/15/2020

Est Equity

$179,185 (36%)

Primary Contact
$307K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1974
1,440 sq ft
Last Sale Date

9/27/2012

Est Equity

$307,436 (100%)

Primary Contact
$287K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

1 bed
2 baths
Built: 1993
1,162 sq ft
Last Sale Date

9/27/2012

Est Equity

$287,478 (100%)

Primary Contact
$211K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1994
754 sq ft
871 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/27/2012

Est Equity

$210,564 (100%)

Primary Contact
$310K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
1,131 sq ft
Last Sale Date

9/27/2012

Est Equity

$258,924 (84%)

Primary Contact
$197K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1994
754 sq ft
871 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/13/2013

Est Equity

$196,603 (100%)

Primary Contact
$478K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1974
1,960 sq ft
Last Sale Date

9/23/2022

Est Equity

$477,794 (100%)

Primary Contact
$442K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1974
1,960 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/15/2016

Est Equity

$323,844 (73%)

Primary Contact
$591K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2008
2,550 sq ft
Last Sale Date

4/14/2025

Est Equity

$591,278 (100%)

Primary Contact
$196K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
1,161 sq ft
240,016 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/26/2012

Est Equity

$232,808 (119%)

Primary Contact

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

8 beds
7 baths
Built: 1987
4,536 sq ft
Last Sale Date

6/30/2022

Primary Contact
$238K Est. Value

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1992
800 sq ft
871 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/24/2023

Est Equity

$238,365 (100%)

Primary Contact

950 Main St, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

Primary Contact

338 Terrace Dr, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28720

6,098 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/3/2023

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

259 Boys Camp Rd, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28746

13,068 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/26/2021

Est Equity

$104,992 (100%)

Primary Contact
$40K Est. Value

117 Holly Shelter Way, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28746

4,792 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/27/2021

Est Equity

$39,557 (100%)

Primary Contact
$914K Est. Value

347 Lakeview Rd, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28746

2 beds
3 baths
Built: 1948
1,569 sq ft
18,731 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/29/2012

Est Equity

$574,128 (63%)

Primary Contact
$204K Est. Value

168 Sloshy Branch Trl, Chimney Rock Village, NC 28746

1 bed
Built: 1935
450 sq ft
479,160 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/3/2009

Est Equity

$187,686 (92%)

Primary Contact

FAQs about Chimney Rock Village, NC

A free property search in Chimney Rock Village on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $232,808, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Chimney Rock Village.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $50,000 in the city.

A property in Chimney Rock Village is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Chimney Rock Village is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.