Roan Mountain, NC Properties

11 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Roan Mountain. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Roan Mountain presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Roan Mountain shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 402,494 square feet. The city includes a total of 11 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1963. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $27,200, while the land value equals $36,600. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $9,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Roan Mountain stands at $111,880.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 1, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 1.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$112K Est. Value

628 Cranberry View Dr, Roan Mountain, NC 28622

940,896 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$111,880 (100%)

Primary Contact
$296K Est. Value

628 Cranberry View Dr, Roan Mountain, NC 28622

Built: 2021
1,152 sq ft
402,494 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$296,428 (100%)

Primary Contact
$75K Est. Value

1923 Miles Field Rd, Roan Mountain, NC 28622

175,895 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/1/2023

Est Equity

$65,385 (87%)

Primary Contact
$156K Est. Value

119 Orchard Rd, Roan Mountain, NC 28622

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1949
480 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/8/2022

Est Equity

$146,473 (94%)

Primary Contact
$171K Est. Value

9081 Us Hwy, Roan Mountain, NC 28622

2,234,628 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/3/2017

Est Equity

$170,582 (100%)

Primary Contact
$71K Est. Value

105 Winters Rd, Roan Mountain, NC 37687

1 bath
Built: 1940
912 sq ft
69,696 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/4/2005

Est Equity

$56,495 (80%)

Primary Contact
$67K Est. Value

105 Winters Rd, Roan Mountain, NC 37687

1 bath
Built: 1940
912 sq ft
69,696 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$67,401 (100%)

Primary Contact

105 Winters Rd, Roan Mountain, NC 37687

Built: 1963
672 sq ft
Primary Contact

105 Winters Rd, Roan Mountain, NC 37687

Built: 1963
672 sq ft
Primary Contact

105 Winters Rd, Roan Mountain, NC 37687

Built: 2008
924 sq ft
Primary Contact

105 Winters Rd, Roan Mountain, NC 37687

Built: 2008
924 sq ft
Primary Contact

FAQs about Roan Mountain, NC

A free property search in Roan Mountain on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $111,880, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Roan Mountain.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $36,600 in the city.

A property in Roan Mountain is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Roan Mountain is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.