Pinesdale, MT Properties

128 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Pinesdale. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Pinesdale presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Pinesdale shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 224,552 square feet. The city includes a total of 128 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1982. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $174,290, while the land value equals $106,833.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Pinesdale stands at $452,833. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $590,301.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 10, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. In addition, around 45 homes feature a garage, which makes up 35.16% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$418K Est. Value

1340/1342 Bowman Rd, Pinesdale, MT 59840

10 beds
2 baths
Built: 1981
2,032 sq ft
Est Equity

$475,274 (114%)

Primary Contact

376 Shady Brook Dr, Pinesdale, MT 59840

74,052 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$583K Est. Value

130 12th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

5 beds
2 baths
Built: 1986
1,966 sq ft
116,741 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$618,248 (106%)

Primary Contact
$412K Est. Value

220 12th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

10 beds
2 baths
Built: 1972
3,968 sq ft
Est Equity

$451,552 (110%)

Primary Contact
$221K Est. Value

570 12th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1976
1,478 sq ft
Est Equity

$253,372 (115%)

Primary Contact
$471K Est. Value

655 14th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1972
1,997 sq ft
Est Equity

$513,694 (109%)

Primary Contact
$727K Est. Value

707 14th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

5 beds
3 baths
Built: 2004
4,278 sq ft
Est Equity

$772,028 (106%)

Primary Contact
$336K Est. Value

751 14th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

8 beds
2 baths
Built: 1972
1,674 sq ft
Est Equity

$308,142 (92%)

Primary Contact
$320K Est. Value

110 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

7 beds
3 baths
Built: 1978
3,024 sq ft
Est Equity

$392,817 (123%)

Primary Contact
$291K Est. Value

131 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

7 beds
3 baths
Built: 1976
2,384 sq ft
Est Equity

$343,112 (118%)

Primary Contact
$285K Est. Value

151 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1970
1,646 sq ft
Est Equity

$306,067 (107%)

Primary Contact
$180K Est. Value

160 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1981
864 sq ft
Est Equity

$209,775 (116%)

Primary Contact
$263K Est. Value

225 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1965
1,926 sq ft
Last Sale Date

5/4/2023

Est Equity

$261,063 (99%)

Primary Contact

25 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

Built: 1996
324 sq ft
Primary Contact
$245K Est. Value

275 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1974
1,363 sq ft
Est Equity

$263,230 (107%)

Primary Contact
$345K Est. Value

351 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

5 beds
1 bath
Built: 1974
3,416 sq ft
Est Equity

$380,671 (110%)

Primary Contact
$300K Est. Value

357 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2009
1,400 sq ft
Est Equity

$316,537 (106%)

Primary Contact
$299K Est. Value

40 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1976
1,680 sq ft
Est Equity

$308,857 (103%)

Primary Contact
$356K Est. Value

400 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1981
1,872 sq ft
Est Equity

$389,106 (109%)

Primary Contact
$406K Est. Value

401 16th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

6 beds
4 baths
Built: 1983
1,939 sq ft
Est Equity

$400,087 (99%)

Primary Contact
$237K Est. Value

155 18th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1964
1,144 sq ft
Last Sale Date

6/15/2023

Est Equity

$250,941 (106%)

Primary Contact

222 18th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

Built: 2000
19,599 sq ft
358,934 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$185K Est. Value

305 18th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1989
1,008 sq ft
Est Equity

$210,296 (114%)

Primary Contact
$533K Est. Value

120 20th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2015
2,213 sq ft
Est Equity

$540,911 (101%)

Primary Contact
$362K Est. Value

321 20th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1972
1,457 sq ft
Est Equity

$401,137 (111%)

Primary Contact

441 20th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1975
1,344 sq ft
Primary Contact

451 20th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

Built: 1972
2,040 sq ft
Primary Contact
$265K Est. Value

511 20th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1986
1,527 sq ft
Est Equity

$277,199 (105%)

Primary Contact
$279K Est. Value

531 20th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

5 beds
2 baths
Built: 1972
1,436 sq ft
Est Equity

$295,427 (106%)

Primary Contact
$602K Est. Value

680 25th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1981
2,474 sq ft
222,156 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/18/2024

Est Equity

$292,539 (49%)

Primary Contact
$681K Est. Value

690 25th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1996
1,916 sq ft
179,903 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/23/2023

Est Equity

-$113,161 (-17%)

Primary Contact

1110 30th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1964
1,488 sq ft
Primary Contact
$962K Est. Value

1170 30th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

5 beds
3 baths
Built: 2019
2,281 sq ft
161,172 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$974,838 (101%)

Primary Contact

1200 30th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

Built: 2016
2,400 sq ft
1,976,317 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$668K Est. Value

510 30th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
4 baths
Built: 2009
3,670 sq ft
Est Equity

$723,137 (108%)

Primary Contact

510 30th St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

199,505 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$337K Est. Value

101 32nd St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1981
1,845 sq ft
Est Equity

$451,400 (134%)

Primary Contact

126 32nd St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

186,872 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$270K Est. Value

136 32nd St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1970
1,320 sq ft
Est Equity

$399,031 (148%)

Primary Contact
$899K Est. Value

153 32nd St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2008
4,225 sq ft
Est Equity

$941,618 (105%)

Primary Contact
$589K Est. Value

207 32nd St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

7 beds
4 baths
Built: 2007
2,586 sq ft
Est Equity

$695,272 (118%)

Primary Contact
$506K Est. Value

209 32nd St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2000
1,844 sq ft
Est Equity

$618,063 (122%)

Primary Contact
$904K Est. Value

210 32nd St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

6 beds
3 baths
Built: 2008
2,642 sq ft
Est Equity

$933,145 (103%)

Primary Contact
$545K Est. Value

245 32nd St, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
2,200 sq ft
Est Equity

$623,910 (114%)

Primary Contact

860 Bourne Ln, Pinesdale, MT 59841

415,562 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

883 Bourne Ln, Pinesdale, MT 59841

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,848 sq ft
Primary Contact
$336K Est. Value

1252 Bowman Rd, Pinesdale, MT 59841

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1987
2,100 sq ft
Est Equity

$365,621 (109%)

Primary Contact
$384K Est. Value

1470 Bowman Rd, Pinesdale, MT 59841

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1979
2,816 sq ft
Est Equity

$381,576 (99%)

Primary Contact
$406K Est. Value

1470 Bowman Rd, Pinesdale, MT 59841

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2020
1,453 sq ft
Est Equity

$406,068 (100%)

Primary Contact
$477K Est. Value

1510 Bowman Rd, Pinesdale, MT 59841

5 beds
3 baths
Built: 1963
1,536 sq ft
226,948 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$539,299 (113%)

Primary Contact
123

FAQs about Pinesdale, MT

A free property search in Pinesdale on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $452,833, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Pinesdale.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $106,833 in the city.

A property in Pinesdale is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Pinesdale is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.