Arrow Rock, MO Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Arrow Rock. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Arrow Rock presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Arrow Rock shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 15,871 square feet. The city includes a total of 87 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1920. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $111,805.50, while the land value equals $8,060.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Arrow Rock stands at $147,501. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $66,207, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
602 2nd St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
651 2nd St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
651 2nd St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
651 2nd St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
700 2nd St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
611 3rd St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
504 4th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
417 5th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
512 5th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
117 6th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
514 6th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
313 7th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
417 7th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
507 7th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
100 8th St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
104 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
14 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
212 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
401 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
402 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
408 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
412 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
504 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
510 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
510 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
510 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
602 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
614 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
706 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
718 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
718 High St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
300 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
300 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
306 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
310 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
312 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
314 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
316 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
406 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
415 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
418 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
506 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
512 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
518 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
518 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
518 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
603 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
617 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
633 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
702 Main St, Arrow Rock, MO 65320
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Arrow Rock, MO
A free property search in Arrow Rock on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $147,501, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Arrow Rock.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $8,060 in the city.
A property in Arrow Rock is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Arrow Rock is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.