Bunker, MO Properties

191 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Bunker. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Bunker presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Bunker shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 415,562 square feet. The city includes a total of 191 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1972. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $30,960, while the land value equals $4,245. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $75,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Bunker stands at $77,505. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $78,766.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 2 properties have a pool, representing 1.05% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 53 homes feature a garage, which makes up 27.75% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$79K Est. Value

501 5th St, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1976
1,008 sq ft
Est Equity

$88,600 (113%)

Primary Contact
$55K Est. Value

503 5th St, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
Built: 1960
899 sq ft
14,344 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/10/2020

Est Equity

$69,354 (126%)

Primary Contact
$50K Est. Value

509 5th St, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
Built: 1965
936 sq ft
9,206 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$25,917 (52%)

Primary Contact
$70K Est. Value

511 5th St, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1970
1,120 sq ft
9,131 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$73,843 (106%)

Primary Contact
$59K Est. Value

602 6th St, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1973
1,008 sq ft
26,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$44,009 (75%)

Primary Contact
$70K Est. Value

605 6th St, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1975
1,770 sq ft
27,063 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$80,427 (115%)

Primary Contact
$77K Est. Value

612 6th St, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1973
792 sq ft
18,175 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$90,569 (118%)

Primary Contact
$71K Est. Value

613 6th St, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1980
1,568 sq ft
18,147 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/1/2020

Est Equity

$53,998 (76%)

Primary Contact
$63K Est. Value

614 6th St, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1970
1,044 sq ft
8,914 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$71,877 (115%)

Primary Contact
$60K Est. Value

616 6th St, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1970
1,040 sq ft
8,951 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/31/2014

Est Equity

$68,884 (115%)

Primary Contact
$55K Est. Value

617 6th St, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1974
1,080 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/24/2022

Est Equity

-$12,981 (-23%)

Primary Contact
$45K Est. Value

1 Box, Bunker, MO 63629

217,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$45,361 (100%)

Primary Contact
$111K Est. Value

1014 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1971
1,344 sq ft
392,040 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/4/2017

Est Equity

$28,654 (26%)

Primary Contact
$139K Est. Value

10162 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

6,609,794 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$139,320 (100%)

Primary Contact
$77K Est. Value

10743 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 1998
1,620 sq ft
1,269,774 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$66,181 (86%)

Primary Contact
$975K Est. Value

11049 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
Built: 1950
1,971 sq ft
9,774,864 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/18/2022

Est Equity

$798,758 (82%)

Primary Contact
$149K Est. Value

11210 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 2008
1,560 sq ft
278,784 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$124,536 (84%)

Primary Contact
$167K Est. Value

11418 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
Built: 1945
1,008 sq ft
4,998,510 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$166,838 (100%)

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

1148 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 1998
2,032 sq ft
331,056 sq ft lot
Est Equity

-$43,046 (-27%)

Primary Contact
$276K Est. Value

1155 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
Built: 2002
1,500 sq ft
2,208,492 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$311,377 (113%)

Primary Contact
$48K Est. Value

1164 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

10,890 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/14/2022

Est Equity

$48,270 (100%)

Primary Contact
$145K Est. Value

1191 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 2013
1,680 sq ft
261,360 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/6/2012

Est Equity

$79,263 (55%)

Primary Contact
$66K Est. Value

1212 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

329,749 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$66,927 (101%)

Primary Contact

1218 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 1976
980 sq ft
3,223,440 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$176K Est. Value

12294 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1920
1,047 sq ft
2,613,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$165,497 (94%)

Primary Contact
$52K Est. Value

1243 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

5,663 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/22/2020

Est Equity

$53,927 (104%)

Primary Contact
$182K Est. Value

1265 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 1996
1,344 sq ft
2,178,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/31/2017

Est Equity

$120,632 (66%)

Primary Contact
$56K Est. Value

1272 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

188,615 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$55,038 (98%)

Primary Contact
$80K Est. Value

1272 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1981
1,232 sq ft
191,664 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$97,357 (121%)

Primary Contact
$568K Est. Value

12793 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1942
780 sq ft
7,840,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/27/2023

Est Equity

$183,133 (32%)

Primary Contact
$48K Est. Value

1292 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

17,192 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/30/2017

Est Equity

$47,741 (99%)

Primary Contact
$204K Est. Value

1302 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1933
1,687 sq ft
1,785,960 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$188,472 (92%)

Primary Contact
$185K Est. Value

13123 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
840 sq ft
4,356,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/28/2021

Est Equity

$189,293 (102%)

Primary Contact
$51K Est. Value

1325 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

130,680 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$9,853 (19%)

Primary Contact
$241K Est. Value

13344 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
Built: 1900
888 sq ft
3,942,180 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$169,097 (70%)

Primary Contact
$53K Est. Value

134 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 1997
840 sq ft
Est Equity

$52,888 (100%)

Primary Contact
$134K Est. Value

1435 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$133,906 (100%)

Primary Contact
$212K Est. Value

1466 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 1900
1,860 sq ft
6,489,133 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/21/2019

Est Equity

$142,297 (67%)

Primary Contact
$130K Est. Value

1483 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1970
1,793 sq ft
101,930 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$144,714 (111%)

Primary Contact

1585 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 2001
2,108 sq ft
4,356,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/16/2021

Primary Contact
$187K Est. Value

1655 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1940
1,322 sq ft
2,613,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$172,057 (92%)

Primary Contact
$270K Est. Value

167 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
Built: 1900
924 sq ft
6,610,230 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$285,607 (106%)

Primary Contact
$216K Est. Value

1677 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1972
1,518 sq ft
159,430 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/14/2022

Est Equity

$41,078 (19%)

Primary Contact
$40K Est. Value

1722 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 1955
1,196 sq ft
37,897 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$47,861 (118%)

Primary Contact
$78K Est. Value

1753 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

Built: 1996
1,188 sq ft
348,480 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/9/2020

Est Equity

$77,777 (100%)

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

1782 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

5,223,715 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$142,329 (90%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

1788 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

2 beds
Built: 1970
644 sq ft
5,357,880 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$162,534 (100%)

Primary Contact
$146K Est. Value

19 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3,577,147 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/4/2023

Est Equity

-$31,535 (-22%)

Primary Contact
$256K Est. Value

198 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1920
950 sq ft
1,873,080 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$306,641 (120%)

Primary Contact
$177K Est. Value

1990 County Rd, Bunker, MO 63629

3 beds
Built: 1983
1,632 sq ft
448,232 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/17/2020

Est Equity

$186,769 (106%)

Primary Contact
1234

FAQs about Bunker, MO

A free property search in Bunker on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $77,505, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Bunker.

According to public records, 2 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $4,245 in the city.

A property in Bunker is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Bunker is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.