Rock County, MN Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Rock County, including cities such as Luverne, Hills, and Beaver Creek. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends, Rock County presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online makes it easy to analyze the local housing market, find property details, and locate property owner contact information for your real estate objectives.
Real estate findings across Rock County show that the median land area across properties amounts to 28,120 square feet. The county includes a total of 5,648 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1957. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $178,000, while the land value equals $16,600. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the county is approximately $135,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Rock County stands at $137,313. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $113,202, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the county, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 9, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6. Approximately 17 properties have a pool, representing 0.3% of all homes countywide. In addition, around 3,559 homes feature a garage, which makes up 63.01% of houses.
Furthermore, an address lookup may reveal details about a residence's owners, including full names, phone numbers, and email addresses.
1251 121st St, Luverne, MN 56058
1251 121st St, Luverne, MN 56110
272 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
335 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
405 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
405 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
405 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
405 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
405 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
647 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
647 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
647 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
647 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
647 101st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
854 10th Ave, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
109 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
223 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
224 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
230 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
285 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
359 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
417 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
440 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
523 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
544 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
647 111th St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
314 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
314 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
314 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
314 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
314 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
367 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
433 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
486 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
524 121st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
315 131st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
189 141st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
260 141st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
275 141st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
438 141st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
439 141st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
200 1st Ave, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
210 1st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
212 1st Ave, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
218 1st Ave, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
300 1st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
301 1st Ave, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
302 1st Ave, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
303 1st St, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
304 1st Ave, Beaver Creek, MN 56116
Popular Cities in Rock County, MN
Popular Counties in Minnesota
FAQs about Rock County, MN
A free property search in Rock County on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights, including in cities such as Luverne, Hills, and Beaver Creek. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
1957 is the median year built of properties in the county, which reflects the typical age of the housing stock across the area.
The typical building value, which usually reflects construction material and quality, square footage, age of the property, and renovations, among other things, sits at $178,000 in the county.
Houses in the county record a median of 2 bathrooms. This number gives buyers a general sense of the typical home size available in the county market.
Potential indicators of below-market properties in Rock County may include lower-than-average property values relative to nearby comparative homes, along with higher loan-to-value ratios, elevated lien balances, and reduced equity positions.
Different sources, including public records, are used to locate foreclosure properties in Rock County. It’s important to take note of indicators that include financial stress metrics such as low estimated equity balance and high lien levels relative to property value, which together can signal an increased risk of foreclosure. Physical signs, including poorly maintained properties, also give away distressed residences.