Belview, MN Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Belview. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Belview presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Belview shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 408,157 square feet. The city includes a total of 479 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1930. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $84,100, while the land value equals $24,500.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Belview stands at $112,703. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $100,145, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1.8 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. In addition, around 18 homes feature a garage, which makes up 3.76% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
303 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
305 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
306 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
308 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
310 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
401 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
402 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
404 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
405 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
406 1st St, Belview, MN 56214
101 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
101 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
104 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
105 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
106 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
107 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
109 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
202 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
203 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
203 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
204 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
204 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
205 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
207 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
302 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
302 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
303 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
306 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
306 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
307 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
308 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
309 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
400 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
401 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
401 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
402 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
402 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
403 2nd Ave, Belview, MN 56214
404 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
405 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
406 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
407 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
408 2nd St, Belview, MN 56214
20235 320th St, Belview, MN 56214
20235 320th St, Belview, MN 56214
20235 320th St, Belview, MN 56214
20235 320th St, Belview, MN 56214
20235 320th St, Belview, MN 56214
20235 320th St, Belview, MN 56214
20235 320th St, Belview, MN 56214
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Belview, MN
A free property search in Belview on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $112,703, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Belview.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $24,500 in the city.
A property in Belview is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Belview is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.