Climax, MN Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Climax. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Climax presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Climax shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 152,460 square feet. The city includes a total of 338 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1950. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $105,300, while the land value equals $43,800.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Climax stands at $198,327.50.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 8 properties have a pool, representing 2.37% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 155 homes feature a garage, which makes up 45.86% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
102 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
102 1st Ave, Climax, MN 56523
103 1st Ave, Climax, MN 56523
103 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
104 1st Ave, Climax, MN 56523
104 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
105 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
105 1st Ave, Climax, MN 56523
201 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
203 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
203 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
203 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
203 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
203 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
203 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
203 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
206 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
301 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
303 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
304 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
305 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
306 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
308 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
401 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
402 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
404 1st St, Climax, MN 56523
101 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
101 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
102 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
103 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
103 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
104 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
104 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
105 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
105 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
107 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
107 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
107 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
109 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
115 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
117 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
201 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
202 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
203 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
204 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
206 2nd St, Climax, MN 56523
40168 300th St, Climax, MN 56523
38126 310th St, Climax, MN 56523
39157 310th St, Climax, MN 56523
40271 310th St, Climax, MN 56523
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Climax, MN
A free property search in Climax on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $198,327.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Climax.
According to public records, 8 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $43,800 in the city.
A property in Climax is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Climax is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.