Geneva, MN Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Geneva. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Geneva presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Geneva shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 14,998.5 square feet. The city includes a total of 324 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1968. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $128,300, while the land value equals $25,400. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $119,600.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Geneva stands at $135,543. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $76,742, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 4 properties have a pool, representing 1.23% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 2 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.62% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
101 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
101 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
101 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
101 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
102 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
102 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
103 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
104 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
104 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
105 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
106 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
106 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
107 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
108 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
110 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
110 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
110 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
110 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
110 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
201 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
201 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
202 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
202 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
202 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
202 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
203 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
203 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
203 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
204 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
204 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
204 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
204 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
205 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
205 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
206 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
206 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
206 1st, Geneva, MN 56035
206 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
207 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
208 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
208 1st, Geneva, MN 56035
208 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
208 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
209 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
209 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
210 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
211 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
211 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
211 1st Ave, Geneva, MN 56035
211 1st St, Geneva, MN 56035
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Geneva, MN
A free property search in Geneva on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $135,543, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Geneva.
According to public records, 4 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $25,400 in the city.
A property in Geneva is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Geneva is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.