Mountain Lake, MN Properties

1,707 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain Lake. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain Lake presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mountain Lake shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 20,511.5 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,707 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1950. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $120,700, while the land value equals $7,400. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $47,500.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain Lake stands at $148,655. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $51,403, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 8, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 8. Approximately 40 properties have a pool, representing 2.34% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 4 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.23% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

53294 290th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56019

1,144,321 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

53294 290th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56019

2,412,353 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

53294 290th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56019

5,825,279 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

745 Basinger Memorial Dr, Mountain Lake, MN 56101

3,484,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29246 540th Ave, Mountain Lake, MN 56145

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1002 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

65,340 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$147K Est. Value

1009 10th Ave, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1910
704 sq ft
Est Equity

$159,261 (109%)

Primary Contact

1010 10th Ave, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

3,485 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$172K Est. Value

1010 10th Ave, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1920
1,096 sq ft
9,583 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$162,828 (95%)

Primary Contact
$60K Est. Value

1013 10th Ave, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,060 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$72,228 (120%)

Primary Contact
$171K Est. Value

1014 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1968
1,288 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$185,447 (109%)

Primary Contact
$220K Est. Value

1016 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1975
1,296 sq ft
22,997 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$220,152 (100%)

Primary Contact
$220K Est. Value

1018 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1978
1,630 sq ft
Est Equity

$228,149 (104%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

1030 10th Ave, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Built: 1977
1,056 sq ft
8,276 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$166,614 (102%)

Primary Contact
$142K Est. Value

1034 10th Ave, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1920
1,352 sq ft
23,528 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$171,353 (121%)

Primary Contact
$46K Est. Value

201 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1875
1,121 sq ft
10,839 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$45,510 (100%)

Primary Contact
$64K Est. Value

206 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Est Equity

$60,330 (94%)

Primary Contact

208 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

210 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

218 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Built: 1927
2,500 sq ft
Primary Contact

218 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

218 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

225 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

235 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

255 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact
$58K Est. Value

302 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Est Equity

$56,545 (97%)

Primary Contact
$109K Est. Value

303 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1964
996 sq ft
8,169 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$134,537 (123%)

Primary Contact
$167K Est. Value

304 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1890
1,232 sq ft
Est Equity

$177,530 (106%)

Primary Contact

304 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

306 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1970
910 sq ft
19,166 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$99,996 (113%)

Primary Contact

306 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

2 baths
Primary Contact
$143K Est. Value

309 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,128 sq ft
11,326 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$142,772 (100%)

Primary Contact

310 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact
$76K Est. Value

310 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1950
1,180 sq ft
7,405 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$81,848 (108%)

Primary Contact
$123K Est. Value

311 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1955
940 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$135,741 (110%)

Primary Contact
$131K Est. Value

312 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1964
1,104 sq ft
7,841 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$132,300 (101%)

Primary Contact

314 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact
$130K Est. Value

315 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1955
1,328 sq ft
6,534 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$121,489 (94%)

Primary Contact

318 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

322 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact
$59K Est. Value

323 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
624 sq ft
3,920 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$70,791 (121%)

Primary Contact

324 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

324 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact

326 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Primary Contact
$117K Est. Value

401 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1895
732 sq ft
5,428 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$124,088 (106%)

Primary Contact
$139K Est. Value

403 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1921
832 sq ft
4,356 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$148,283 (107%)

Primary Contact
$45K Est. Value

404 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1895
928 sq ft
8,236 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$50,565 (112%)

Primary Contact
$47K Est. Value

405 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1944
608 sq ft
3,920 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$57,397 (122%)

Primary Contact
$133K Est. Value

406 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

Est Equity

$19,761 (15%)

Primary Contact
$64K Est. Value

406 10th St, Mountain Lake, MN 56159

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1890
1,715 sq ft
47,045 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$64,448 (100%)

Primary Contact
12335

FAQs about Mountain Lake, MN

A free property search in Mountain Lake on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $148,655, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain Lake.

According to public records, 40 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $7,400 in the city.

A property in Mountain Lake is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain Lake is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.