Manton, MI Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Manton. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Manton presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Manton shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 59,241.5 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,009 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1971. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $135,400, while the land value equals $14,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $72,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Manton stands at $139,787.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $68,274, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 2 properties have a pool, representing 0.2% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 93 homes feature a garage, which makes up 9.22% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
107 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
108 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
109 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
112 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
113 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
113 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
113 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
113 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
113 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
114 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
114 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
114 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
208 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
210 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
214 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
216 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
220 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
225 1st St, Manton, MI 49663
109 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
110 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
111 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
117 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
205 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
205 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
206 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
211 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
212 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
215 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
216 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
223 2nd St, Manton, MI 49663
104 5th St, Manton, MI 49663
105 5th St, Manton, MI 49663
105 5th St, Manton, MI 49663
105 5th St, Manton, MI 49663
108 5th St, Manton, MI 49663
110 5th St, Manton, MI 49663
103 6th St, Manton, MI 49663
104 6th St, Manton, MI 49663
105 6th St, Manton, MI 49663
107 6th St, Manton, MI 49663
108 6th St, Manton, MI 49663
109 6th St, Manton, MI 49663
110 6th St, Manton, MI 49663
106 7th St, Manton, MI 49663
106 7th St, Manton, MI 49663
110 7th St, Manton, MI 49663
112 7th St, Manton, MI 49663
113 7th St, Manton, MI 49663
114 7th St, Manton, MI 49663
115 7th St, Manton, MI 49663
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Manton, MI
A free property search in Manton on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $139,787.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Manton.
According to public records, 2 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $14,000 in the city.
A property in Manton is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Manton is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.