Iron Mountain, MI Properties

3,911 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Iron Mountain. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Iron Mountain presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Iron Mountain shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 12,197 square feet. The city includes a total of 3,911 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1929. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $95,000, while the land value equals $94,800. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $74,500.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Iron Mountain stands at $139,245. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $43,264.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 7, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6. Approximately 26 properties have a pool, representing 0.66% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 1,657 homes feature a garage, which makes up 42.37% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

801 Wells St, Iron Mountain, MI 49728

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$192K Est. Value

108 2nd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1889
1,386 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$152,696 (80%)

Primary Contact
$144K Est. Value

300 2nd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1948
1,308 sq ft
8,712 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$106,289 (74%)

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

302 2nd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1940
900 sq ft
6,098 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/2/2012

Est Equity

$103,306 (100%)

Primary Contact
$127K Est. Value

304 2nd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 2014
704 sq ft
11,761 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$111,987 (88%)

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

306 2nd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
1,440 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$118,787 (113%)

Primary Contact
$120K Est. Value

310 2nd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

6 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
1,300 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/1/2009

Est Equity

$127,151 (106%)

Primary Contact
$71K Est. Value

104 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1948
550 sq ft
7,405 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$68,533 (96%)

Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

106 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
901 sq ft
13,939 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/27/2015

Est Equity

$82,983 (94%)

Primary Contact

116 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

13,939 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/19/2015

Primary Contact
$178K Est. Value

116 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
1,276 sq ft
7,405 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$178,380 (100%)

Primary Contact
$171K Est. Value

300 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,585 sq ft
10,019 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/11/2011

Est Equity

$176,830 (103%)

Primary Contact
$117K Est. Value

302 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,116 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$126,967 (109%)

Primary Contact
$118K Est. Value

304 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,160 sq ft
6,098 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/1/2012

Est Equity

$117,816 (100%)

Primary Contact
$109K Est. Value

306 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,020 sq ft
9,148 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$118,809 (109%)

Primary Contact
$102K Est. Value

310 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

1 bath
Built: 1900
1,118 sq ft
6,970 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$111,391 (109%)

Primary Contact
$80K Est. Value

310 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

5,663 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$143,499 (178%)

Primary Contact
$143K Est. Value

312 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,412 sq ft
10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$139,616 (98%)

Primary Contact
$167K Est. Value

313 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

6 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
2,382 sq ft
11,326 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$180,762 (108%)

Primary Contact

315 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

25,700 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

401 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

8,712 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$175K Est. Value

401 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1920
1,772 sq ft
13,504 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/15/2014

Est Equity

$128,764 (74%)

Primary Contact
$101K Est. Value

403 3rd St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
826 sq ft
11,326 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$119,010 (118%)

Primary Contact
$62K Est. Value

104 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1883
1,260 sq ft
6,970 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$49,489 (80%)

Primary Contact
$87K Est. Value

105 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1881
792 sq ft
8,276 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/4/2014

Est Equity

$94,371 (108%)

Primary Contact

106 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

21,780 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

107 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1882
735 sq ft
8,712 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$97,131 (110%)

Primary Contact
$192K Est. Value

112 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
3 baths
2,800 sq ft
11,326 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$217,532 (113%)

Primary Contact
$132K Est. Value

112 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

29,185 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$144,642 (110%)

Primary Contact
$128K Est. Value

114 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1885
1,300 sq ft
19,602 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$141,040 (110%)

Primary Contact
$131K Est. Value

116 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1883
1,560 sq ft
10,454 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$137,160 (104%)

Primary Contact
$169K Est. Value

117 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1968
1,532 sq ft
16,553 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/29/2011

Est Equity

$173,199 (102%)

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

205 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,100 sq ft
6,534 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$112,964 (107%)

Primary Contact
$85K Est. Value

206 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1886
790 sq ft
9,148 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$96,304 (113%)

Primary Contact
$132K Est. Value

212 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1883
1,502 sq ft
9,148 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$148,997 (113%)

Primary Contact
$127K Est. Value

303 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1947
1,460 sq ft
10,454 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/30/2015

Est Equity

$135,195 (107%)

Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

304 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1890
804 sq ft
6,098 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$90,105 (103%)

Primary Contact
$72K Est. Value

307 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
600 sq ft
10,454 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$76,791 (107%)

Primary Contact
$114K Est. Value

308 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1890
1,882 sq ft
6,534 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$131,761 (115%)

Primary Contact
$136K Est. Value

309 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1915
1,078 sq ft
8,276 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/20/2014

Est Equity

$98,255 (72%)

Primary Contact
$145K Est. Value

311 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1956
1,093 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$154,476 (107%)

Primary Contact
$173K Est. Value

403 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

5 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
1,910 sq ft
13,939 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$170,307 (99%)

Primary Contact
$137K Est. Value

404 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1907
2,418 sq ft
6,098 sq ft lot
Est Equity

-$37,839 (-28%)

Primary Contact
$135K Est. Value

405 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,580 sq ft
8,276 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/1/2014

Est Equity

$147,941 (110%)

Primary Contact
$128K Est. Value

407 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,600 sq ft
8,276 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$143,795 (112%)

Primary Contact
$123K Est. Value

408 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1957
878 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$120,712 (98%)

Primary Contact
$139K Est. Value

409 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,120 sq ft
7,841 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/10/2010

Est Equity

$135,053 (97%)

Primary Contact
$113K Est. Value

411 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,480 sq ft
7,841 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$125,698 (111%)

Primary Contact
$116K Est. Value

416 4th St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

1 bed
3 baths
Built: 1889
3,380 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$169,877 (147%)

Primary Contact
$94K Est. Value

413 4th Half Aly, Iron Mountain, MI 49801

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1882
1,054 sq ft
5,663 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$109,068 (117%)

Primary Contact
12379

FAQs about Iron Mountain, MI

A free property search in Iron Mountain on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $139,245, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Iron Mountain.

According to public records, 26 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $94,800 in the city.

A property in Iron Mountain is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Iron Mountain is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.