Mound City, KS Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mound City. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mound City presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mound City shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 10,019 square feet. The city includes a total of 5,271 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1987. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $31,110, while the land value equals $1,910.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mound City stands at $180,987.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 36 properties have a pool, representing 0.68% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 818 homes feature a garage, which makes up 15.52% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
2877 Lee Rd, Mound City, KS 66010
57 Rock Hill Rd, Mound City, KS 66040
9756 1000th Rd, Mound City, KS 66056
214 10th St, Mound City, KS 66056
314 10th St, Mound City, KS 66056
16766 1400th Rd, Mound City, KS 66056
16811 1400th Rd, Mound City, KS 66056
102 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
103 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
110 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
111 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
114 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
115 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
201 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
203 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
206 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
210 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
211 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
302 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
302 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
303 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
304 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
306 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
307 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
310 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
315 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
315 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
315 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
315 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
319 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
412 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
415 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
421 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
521 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
602 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
607 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
615 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
619 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
627 1st St, Mound City, KS 66056
111 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
112 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
115 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
215 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
302 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
303 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
303 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
303 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
307 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
311 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
311 2nd St, Mound City, KS 66056
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Mound City, KS
A free property search in Mound City on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $180,987, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mound City.
According to public records, 36 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $1,910 in the city.
A property in Mound City is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mound City is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.