Mound Valley, KS Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mound Valley. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mound Valley presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mound Valley shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 27,007 square feet. The city includes a total of 360 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1972. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $38,105, while the land value equals $5,390.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mound Valley stands at $89,972.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 6 properties have a pool, representing 1.67% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 156 homes feature a garage, which makes up 43.33% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
12060 State Rd, Mound Valley, KS 67330
12081 Brown Rd, Mound Valley, KS 67335
10088 Clay Rd, Mound Valley, KS 67337
100 11th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
101 12th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
101 12th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
104 12th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
108 12th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
111 12th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
200 12th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
105 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
112 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
114 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
200 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
211 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
305 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
400 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
401 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
401 1st St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
107 2nd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
110 2nd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
110 2nd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
110 2nd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
113 2nd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
201 2nd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
208 2nd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
306 2nd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
109 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
110 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
112 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
115 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
200 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
210 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
215 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
304 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
305 3rd St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
107 4th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
109 4th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
110 4th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
115 4th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
211 4th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
213 4th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
215 4th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
301 4th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
100 5th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
100 5th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
101 5th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
102 5th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
103 5th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
104 5th St, Mound Valley, KS 67354
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Mound Valley, KS
A free property search in Mound Valley on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $89,972, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mound Valley.
According to public records, 6 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $5,390 in the city.
A property in Mound Valley is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mound Valley is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.