Kendall, KS Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Kendall. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Kendall presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Kendall shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 184,694 square feet. The city includes a total of 103 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1940. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $35,150, while the land value equals $1,890.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Kendall stands at $304,455.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 2. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 0.97% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 33 homes feature a garage, which makes up 32.04% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
50 And Main St, Kendall, KS 67857
50 And Main St, Kendall, KS 67857
211 County Line St, Kendall, KS 67857
10020 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
10100 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
10400 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
10501 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
10700 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
10900 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
11200 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
11622 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
1210 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
1500 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
2470 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
2980 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
2980 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
3130 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
3130 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
3210 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
3421 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
6200 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
6301 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
8301 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
8700 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
8701 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
9600 Cr, Kendall, KS 67857
8301 E River Rd, Kendall, KS 67857
9200 E River Rd, Kendall, KS 67857
108 Florence St, Kendall, KS 67857
108 Florence St, Kendall, KS 67857
212 Hill St, Kendall, KS 67857
105 Johnson St, Kendall, KS 67857
111 Johnson St, Kendall, KS 67857
201 Johnson St, Kendall, KS 67857
302 Johnson St, Kendall, KS 67857
302 Johnson St, Kendall, KS 67857
306 Johnson St, Kendall, KS 67857
102 Kelley St, Kendall, KS 67857
111 Kelley St, Kendall, KS 67857
202 Kelley St, Kendall, KS 67857
201 Kelly St, Kendall, KS 67857
208 Kelly St, Kendall, KS 67857
208 Kelly St, Kendall, KS 67857
2290 Kenall Rd, Kendall, KS 67857
1990 Kendall Rd, Kendall, KS 67857
1990 Kendall Rd, Kendall, KS 67857
1990 Kendall Rd, Kendall, KS 67857
1990 Kendall Rd, Kendall, KS 67857
100 Main St, Kendall, KS 67857
101 Main St, Kendall, KS 67857
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Kendall, KS
A free property search in Kendall on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $304,455, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Kendall.
According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $1,890 in the city.
A property in Kendall is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Kendall is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.