Rensselaer, IN Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Rensselaer. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Rensselaer presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Rensselaer shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 13,504 square feet. The city includes a total of 3,809 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1960. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $115,150, while the land value equals $24,200. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $155,800.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Rensselaer stands at $139,069.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $108,739, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 9, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 413 properties have a pool, representing 10.84% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 2,262 homes feature a garage, which makes up 59.39% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
102 205th Ave, Rensselaer, IN 46356
6186 State Rd, Rensselaer, IN 46392
7065 State Rd, Rensselaer, IN 46392
400 South St, Rensselaer, IN 47946
114 State St, Rensselaer, IN 47946
114 State St, Rensselaer, IN 47946
203 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
205 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
207 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
209 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
210 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
212 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
214 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
227 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
307 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
308 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
309 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
310 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
335 10th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
306 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
309 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
311 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
311 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
312 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
318 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
320 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
322 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
331 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
333 7th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
203 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
204 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
205 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
208 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
210 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
213 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
227 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
304 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
315 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
325 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
327 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
329 8th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
202 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
203 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
204 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
205 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
206 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
207 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
207 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
207 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
222 9th St, Rensselaer, IN 47978
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Rensselaer, IN
A free property search in Rensselaer on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $139,069.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Rensselaer.
According to public records, 413 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $24,200 in the city.
A property in Rensselaer is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Rensselaer is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.