Terre Haute, IL Properties

8 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Terre Haute. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Terre Haute presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Terre Haute shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 1,790,752 square feet. The city includes a total of 8 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1900. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $156,171, while the land value equals $17,853.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Terre Haute stands at $323,737.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 3. In addition, around 3 homes feature a garage, which makes up 37.5% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

100n And Twp Rd, Terre Haute, IL 61400

3,469,118 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$566K Est. Value

1281 Township Rd, Terre Haute, IL 61450

3 beds
Built: 1880
2,720 sq ft
7,172,590 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$566,186 (100%)

Primary Contact
$425K Est. Value

1281 Township Rd, Terre Haute, IL 61450

3 beds
Built: 1880
2,720 sq ft
7,172,590 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$513,188 (121%)

Primary Contact
$324K Est. Value

175 Twp Rd, Terre Haute, IL 61450

1,790,752 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$323,737 (100%)

Primary Contact
$320K Est. Value

175 Twp Rd, Terre Haute, IL 61450

1,790,752 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$330,169 (103%)

Primary Contact
$174K Est. Value

1105 Township Rd, Terre Haute, IL 61454

3 beds
Built: 1900
3,412 sq ft
33,280 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$171,631 (98%)

Primary Contact
$221K Est. Value

1272 Township Rd, Terre Haute, IL 61480

3 beds
Built: 1979
1,504 sq ft
88,862 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/8/2012

Est Equity

$209,176 (95%)

Primary Contact
$215K Est. Value

1272 Twp Rd, Terre Haute, IL 61480

3 beds
Built: 1979
1,504 sq ft
88,862 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/8/2012

Est Equity

$214,567 (100%)

Primary Contact

FAQs about Terre Haute, IL

A free property search in Terre Haute on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $323,737, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Terre Haute.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $17,853 in the city.

A property in Terre Haute is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Terre Haute is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.