Mountain Home, ID Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain Home. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain Home presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mountain Home shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 10,803 square feet. The city includes a total of 10,831 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1987. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $252,375, while the land value equals $61,250. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $127,500.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain Home stands at $241,453. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $196,783.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 15, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 9. Approximately 163 properties have a pool, representing 1.5% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 5,157 homes feature a garage, which makes up 47.61% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
10975 Maricela Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83627
10975 Maricela Dr, Mountain Home, ID 83627
1006 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1010 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1015 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1020 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1020 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1025 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1030 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1035 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1040 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1040 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1045 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1052 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1054 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1054 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1056 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1060 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1080 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1094 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
110 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1105 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1120 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1130 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1140 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1140 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1150 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1155 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1160 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1170 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1175 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1175 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1180 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1182 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1185 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1190 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1206 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1210 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1215 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1215 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1215 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1215 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1220 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1220 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1225 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1230 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1230 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1235 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1240 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
1240 10th, Mountain Home, ID 83647
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Mountain Home, ID
A free property search in Mountain Home on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $241,453, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain Home.
According to public records, 163 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $61,250 in the city.
A property in Mountain Home is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain Home is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.