Menlo, IA Properties

361 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Menlo. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Menlo presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Menlo shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 44,371 square feet. The city includes a total of 361 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1920. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $97,800, while the land value equals $10,400. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $96,502.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Menlo stands at $118,450. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $86,112.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 7, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. In addition, around 181 homes feature a garage, which makes up 50.14% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$470K Est. Value

2512 White Pole Rd, Menlo, IA 50048

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1979
2,236 sq ft
111,078 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$489,785 (104%)

Primary Contact
$274K Est. Value

2519 White Pole Rd, Menlo, IA 50048

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
884 sq ft
1,633,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$280,575 (102%)

Primary Contact
$106K Est. Value

2710 335th St, Menlo, IA 50115

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,500 sq ft
174,240 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/9/2024

Est Equity

$29,970 (28%)

Primary Contact
$211K Est. Value

302 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1996
1,176 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/24/2020

Est Equity

$129,914 (62%)

Primary Contact
$896K Est. Value

303 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,104 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/16/2013

Est Equity

-$83,993 (-9%)

Primary Contact
$209K Est. Value

306 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1996
1,528 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/28/2005

Est Equity

$140,898 (67%)

Primary Contact
$139K Est. Value

307 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
1,616 sq ft
12,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/20/2006

Est Equity

$38,540 (28%)

Primary Contact
$233K Est. Value

310 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1998
1,246 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$241,350 (104%)

Primary Contact
$201K Est. Value

311 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

5 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
2,534 sq ft
14,250 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$215,708 (107%)

Primary Contact
$197K Est. Value

315 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 2000
1,120 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/13/2005

Est Equity

$125,883 (64%)

Primary Contact
$168K Est. Value

504 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1984
960 sq ft
20,250 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/9/2009

Est Equity

$179,430 (107%)

Primary Contact
$167K Est. Value

505 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2013
1,560 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/18/2023

Est Equity

$116,899 (70%)

Primary Contact
$17K Est. Value

510 1st St, Menlo, IA 50164

33,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/18/2008

Est Equity

$17,044 (101%)

Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$430K Est. Value

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1878
1,470 sq ft
1,045,440 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$385,375 (90%)

Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

52,272 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,673,140 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,715,828 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

52,272 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,673,140 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,715,828 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$17K Est. Value

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$16,842 (100%)

Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

52,272 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,673,140 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,715,828 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,655,280 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,655,280 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,698,840 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,306,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$17K Est. Value

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,698,840 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$16,699 (100%)

Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

52,272 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,673,140 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2609 280th St, Menlo, IA 50164

1,715,828 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$323K Est. Value

2863 288th St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,886 sq ft
1,655,280 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$337,484 (105%)

Primary Contact
$292K Est. Value

2659 293rd Ln, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1902
1,190 sq ft
1,691,870 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$272,420 (93%)

Primary Contact
$266K Est. Value

302 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
1,454 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$276,032 (104%)

Primary Contact
$160K Est. Value

306 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2004
1,010 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/3/2014

Est Equity

$172,519 (108%)

Primary Contact
$194K Est. Value

310 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 2003
1,176 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/23/2025

Est Equity

$187,250 (96%)

Primary Contact
$196K Est. Value

314 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 2000
1,120 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/7/2021

Est Equity

$211,573 (108%)

Primary Contact
$11K Est. Value

408 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

27,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/7/2007

Est Equity

$11,031 (102%)

Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

604 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
1,216 sq ft
28,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/8/2014

Est Equity

$93,163 (106%)

Primary Contact
$52K Est. Value

607 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1913
704 sq ft
13,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$47,913 (91%)

Primary Contact
$192K Est. Value

613 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1986
1,240 sq ft
27,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/17/2024

Est Equity

$61,747 (32%)

Primary Contact
$125K Est. Value

614 2nd St, Menlo, IA 50164

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
840 sq ft
28,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$84,313 (68%)

Primary Contact
$446K Est. Value

2614 300th St, Menlo, IA 50164

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1915
2,432 sq ft
1,684,465 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$415,476 (93%)

Primary Contact
1238

FAQs about Menlo, IA

A free property search in Menlo on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $118,450, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Menlo.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $10,400 in the city.

A property in Menlo is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Menlo is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.