Rifle, CO Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Rifle. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Rifle presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Rifle shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 9,350 square feet. The city includes a total of 4,791 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1994. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $280,440, while the land value equals $63,730. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $279,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Rifle stands at $302,117.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $247,965.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 20, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 20. Approximately 35 properties have a pool, representing 0.73% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 2,538 homes feature a garage, which makes up 52.97% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
1801 2nd St, Rifle, CO 81623
6107 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81635
656 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81635
8296 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81635
8298 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81635
12545 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81647
12905 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81647
13188 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81647
111 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
121 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
135 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
136 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
142 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
147 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
151 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
161 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
2077 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
2181 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
2183 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
2185 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
2187 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
2195 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
312 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
315 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
325 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
326 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
334 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
347 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
410 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
411 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
421 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
421 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
422 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
430 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
431 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
431 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
431 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
440 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
441 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
450 10th St, Rifle, CO 81650
100 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
120 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
129 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
130 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
135 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
136 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
142 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
143 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
153 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
154 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Rifle, CO
A free property search in Rifle on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $302,117.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Rifle.
According to public records, 35 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $63,730 in the city.
A property in Rifle is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Rifle is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.