Lyons, CO Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Lyons. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Lyons presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Lyons shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 19,297 square feet. The city includes a total of 2,114 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1976. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $602,836, while the land value equals $70,500. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $399,900.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Lyons stands at $567,385.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $310,876, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 12, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 12. Approximately 3 properties have a pool, representing 0.14% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 1,058 homes feature a garage, which makes up 50.05% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
142 Stone Canyon Rd, Lyons, CO 80503
4100 Ute Hwy 66, Lyons, CO 80503
617 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
619 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
621 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
623 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
625 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
627 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
629 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
631 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
633 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
635 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
637 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
639 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
641 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
643 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
645 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
647 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
649 1st Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
177 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
177 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
179 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
179 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
181 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
181 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
183 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
183 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
185 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
185 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
187 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
189 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
191 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
191 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
193 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
193 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
194 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
195 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
196 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
197 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
197 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
199 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
200 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
200 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
200 2nd Ave, Lyons, CO 80540
201 2nd Ct, Lyons, CO 80540
202 2nd Ct, Lyons, CO 80540
203 2nd Ct, Lyons, CO 80540
204 2nd Ct, Lyons, CO 80540
205 2nd Ct, Lyons, CO 80540
206 2nd Ct, Lyons, CO 80540
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Lyons, CO
A free property search in Lyons on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $567,385.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Lyons.
According to public records, 3 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $70,500 in the city.
A property in Lyons is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Lyons is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.