Mountain View, CA Properties

10,000+ properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain View. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain View presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mountain View shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 5,100 square feet. The city includes a total of 23,719 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1971. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $135,880.50, while the land value equals $1,836. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $960,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain View stands at $1,468,503. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $582,468.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 8, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 7. Approximately 2,944 properties have a pool, representing 12.41% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 14,874 homes feature a garage, which makes up 62.71% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

1175 Castro St, Mountain View, CA 04055

914,760 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

82 Gina Ln, Mountain View, CA 12720

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1988
1,352 sq ft
Primary Contact

1175 Castro St, Mountain View, CA 22973

1,095,534 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/29/2020

Primary Contact

23 Hideaway Phase, Mountain View, CA 26291

60,984 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

24 Hideaway Phase, Mountain View, CA 26291

94,525 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

28 Hideaway Phase, Mountain View, CA 26291

31,363 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$89K Est. Value

1207 Twenty-Fourth St, Mountain View, CA 27105

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,029 sq ft
9,583 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/16/2021

Est Equity

$90,639 (102%)

Primary Contact

1175 Castro St, Mountain View, CA 32148

4,792 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/28/2006

Primary Contact
$37K Est. Value

282 Mercy St, Mountain View, CA 49436

Last Sale Date

8/25/2023

Est Equity

$38,428 (104%)

Primary Contact

1175 Castro St, Mountain View, CA 71068

566,280 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1175 Castro St, Mountain View, CA 71635

156,816 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$261K Est. Value

1175 Castro St, Mountain View, CA 74701

3 beds
2 baths
2,003 sq ft
Last Sale Date

6/29/2022

Est Equity

$93,700 (36%)

Primary Contact

282 Mercy St, Mountain View, CA 79756

391,169 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/1/2021

Primary Contact

282 Mercy St, Mountain View, CA 79928

12,001 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

282 Mercy St, Mountain View, CA 79938

6,599 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

61 Wood Gulch Rd, Mountain View, CA 81252

Built: 2003
384 sq ft
77,972 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

771 Palo Alto Ave, Mountain View, CA 85333

Built: 1959
2,665,001 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/16/2023

Primary Contact
$3.34M Est. Value

791 Palo Alto Ave, Mountain View, CA 85333

Built: 1997
7,929,227 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/26/2022

Est Equity

$1,260,563 (38%)

Primary Contact
$2.89M Est. Value

1320 Miramonte Ave, Mountain View, CA 85347

Built: 1951
1,883,970 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/8/2011

Est Equity

$2,761,169 (95%)

Primary Contact
$3.02M Est. Value

983 Sladky Ave, Mountain View, CA 85347

Built: 1954
14,278,968 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/2/2011

Est Equity

$2,506,222 (83%)

Primary Contact
$3.38M Est. Value

1100 Blue Lake Sq, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1973
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/4/2003

Est Equity

$3,380,262 (100%)

Primary Contact
$4.07M Est. Value

150 Bryant Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1976
232,175 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/18/2019

Est Equity

$3,510,174 (86%)

Primary Contact
$4.08M Est. Value

315 Chatham Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$4,084,523 (100%)

Primary Contact
$4.42M Est. Value

325 Chatham Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/30/2013

Est Equity

$3,606,115 (82%)

Primary Contact
$4.62M Est. Value

335 Chatham Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/29/2020

Est Equity

$4,029,195 (87%)

Primary Contact
$5M Est. Value

337 Chatham Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1965
871,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/30/2018

Est Equity

$3,249,588 (65%)

Primary Contact
$4.68M Est. Value

341 Chatham Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/27/2021

Est Equity

$3,935,211 (84%)

Primary Contact
$3.38M Est. Value

345 Chatham Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1965
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/15/2004

Est Equity

$3,384,197 (100%)

Primary Contact
$4.56M Est. Value

310 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/16/2016

Est Equity

$4,275,165 (94%)

Primary Contact
$4.97M Est. Value

320 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
871,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/10/2021

Est Equity

$2,198,977 (44%)

Primary Contact
$4.26M Est. Value

330 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
871,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/13/2021

Est Equity

$4,263,556 (100%)

Primary Contact
$4.16M Est. Value

340 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
3,484,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/5/2004

Est Equity

$4,157,015 (100%)

Primary Contact
$3.89M Est. Value

350 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
3,397,680 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/30/2023

Est Equity

$3,890,392 (100%)

Primary Contact
$4.21M Est. Value

464 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1965
17,336,880 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/30/2023

Est Equity

$4,032,783 (96%)

Primary Contact
$4.46M Est. Value

468 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/14/2021

Est Equity

$2,407,034 (54%)

Primary Contact
$3.92M Est. Value

472 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1965
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/24/2024

Est Equity

$2,533,266 (65%)

Primary Contact

493 Chesley Ave, Mountain View, CA 85365

6,882,480 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$4.54M Est. Value

3454 Churin Dr, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1971
100,188 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/19/2021

Est Equity

$3,108,670 (69%)

Primary Contact
$3.77M Est. Value

2742 Doverton Sq, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1964
27,878,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/17/2021

Est Equity

$2,319,393 (62%)

Primary Contact
$2.35M Est. Value

3367 Grant Rd, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1949
549,727 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/26/2024

Est Equity

$200,233 (9%)

Primary Contact
$2.98M Est. Value

3393 Grant Rd, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1950
232,175 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/8/2019

Est Equity

$89,455 (3%)

Primary Contact
$3.09M Est. Value

162 Holland Ct, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1957
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/18/2003

Est Equity

$2,889,931 (94%)

Primary Contact
$3.32M Est. Value

164 Holland Ct, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1957
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/5/2024

Est Equity

$350,597 (11%)

Primary Contact
$3.81M Est. Value

2625 La Salle Dr, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
1,698,840 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/21/2019

Est Equity

$2,416,915 (63%)

Primary Contact
$4.32M Est. Value

2635 La Salle Dr, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1965
1,720,620 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/27/2012

Est Equity

$4,320,454 (100%)

Primary Contact
$4.51M Est. Value

2645 La Salle Dr, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1967
1,720,620 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/14/2012

Est Equity

$4,437,136 (98%)

Primary Contact
$4.26M Est. Value

2640 Swanson Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
871,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/2/2021

Est Equity

$4,258,924 (100%)

Primary Contact
$3.97M Est. Value

2650 Swanson Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/23/2009

Est Equity

$3,887,637 (98%)

Primary Contact
$4.19M Est. Value

2655 Swanson Way, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1966
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/23/2015

Est Equity

$1,670,279 (40%)

Primary Contact
$3.55M Est. Value

107 Waverly Pl, Mountain View, CA 85365

Built: 1964
10,585,080 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/4/2017

Est Equity

$2,269,511 (64%)

Primary Contact
123200

FAQs about Mountain View, CA

A free property search in Mountain View on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $1,468,503, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain View.

According to public records, 2,944 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $1,836 in the city.

A property in Mountain View is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain View is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.