Menlo Park, CA Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Menlo Park. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Menlo Park presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Menlo Park shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 6,600 square feet. The city includes a total of 13,670 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1955. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $2,775,000, while the land value equals $1,980. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $1,456,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Menlo Park stands at $2,125,356.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $738,903, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 20, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 18. Approximately 2,008 properties have a pool, representing 14.69% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 11,249 homes feature a garage, which makes up 82.29% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 23350
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 23350
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 23350
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 35501
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 36744
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 62441
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 71422
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 74501
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 75789
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 84629
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 84629
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 88030
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 88030
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 88435
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 92251
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 92253
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 92253
48 Big Bear Trl, Menlo Park, CA 92315
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 92347
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 92347
888 Santa Cruz Ave, Menlo Park, CA 92882
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 93108
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 93210
956 Florence Ln, Menlo Park, CA 93434
1359 Johnson St, Menlo Park, CA 93453
1615 Stanford Ave, Menlo Park, CA 93461
70 Ste Vic Lancaster, Menlo Park, CA 93535
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 93561
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 93620
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 93654
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 93921
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 93950
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94018
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94018
700 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94020
601 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
612 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
614 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
615 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
622 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
627 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
635 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
636 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
640 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
641 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
644 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
651 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
657 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
658 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
667 10th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Menlo Park, CA
A free property search in Menlo Park on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $2,125,356.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Menlo Park.
According to public records, 2,008 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $1,980 in the city.
A property in Menlo Park is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Menlo Park is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.