Poway, CA Properties

10,000+ properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Poway. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Poway presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Poway shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 15,593 square feet. The city includes a total of 15,694 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1978. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $122,400, while the land value equals $20,700. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $651,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Poway stands at $869,690. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $442,482, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 20, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 12. Approximately 6,592 properties have a pool, representing 42% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 12,983 homes feature a garage, which makes up 82.73% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

13624 Poway Rd, Poway, CA 24053

250,034 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

13624 Poway Rd, Poway, CA 62522

515,315 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

13624 Poway Rd, Poway, CA 79845

435,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

13624 Poway Rd, Poway, CA 91910

76,665 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$337K Est. Value

15051 Highland Valley Rd, Poway, CA 92025

121,968 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/3/2022

Est Equity

$101,370 (30%)

Primary Contact
$1.26M Est. Value

18385 Sycamore Creek Rd, Poway, CA 92025

146,361 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/17/2015

Est Equity

$1,009,129 (80%)

Primary Contact

14320 Golden Sunset Ln, Poway, CA 92040

503,989 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$2M Est. Value

16961 Platinum Pl, Poway, CA 92040

5 beds
3 baths
Built: 1987
4,588 sq ft
189,050 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/30/2017

Est Equity

$1,989,069 (100%)

Primary Contact

12249 9th St, Poway, CA 92064

268,329 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/30/2007

Primary Contact

12310 9th St, Poway, CA 92064

86,684 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/27/2022

Primary Contact

12310 9th St, Poway, CA 92064

86,684 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/27/2022

Primary Contact
$1.3M Est. Value

12310 9th St, Poway, CA 92064

Built: 1980
6,762 sq ft
70,567 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/30/2009

Est Equity

$1,286,615 (99%)

Primary Contact
$380K Est. Value

12318 9th St, Poway, CA 92064

27,442 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/3/2019

Est Equity

$380,492 (100%)

Primary Contact

12330 9th St, Poway, CA 92064

Built: 1972
26,380 sq ft
52,707 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/10/2021

Primary Contact
$721K Est. Value

12340 9th St, Poway, CA 92064

Built: 1978
27,901 sq ft
54,450 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/24/1997

Est Equity

-$278,738 (-39%)

Primary Contact
$1.27M Est. Value

17236 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$664,425 (52%)

Primary Contact
$1.5M Est. Value

17242 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$478,616 (32%)

Primary Contact
$1.37M Est. Value

17248 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$339,201 (25%)

Primary Contact
$1.5M Est. Value

17254 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$855,331 (57%)

Primary Contact
$1.37M Est. Value

17260 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$484,822 (35%)

Primary Contact
$1.52M Est. Value

17266 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$996,663 (66%)

Primary Contact
$1.27M Est. Value

17273 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/15/2023

Est Equity

$844,766 (67%)

Primary Contact
$1.52M Est. Value

17278 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$863,732 (57%)

Primary Contact
$1.44M Est. Value

17279 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/23/2023

Est Equity

$438,781 (31%)

Primary Contact
$1.5M Est. Value

17284 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$1,467,882 (98%)

Primary Contact
$1.28M Est. Value

17285 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$1,254,459 (98%)

Primary Contact
$1.39M Est. Value

17290 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$669,167 (48%)

Primary Contact
$1.45M Est. Value

17291 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$479,098 (33%)

Primary Contact
$1.52M Est. Value

17296 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$505,221 (33%)

Primary Contact
$1.37M Est. Value

17302 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$87,960 (6%)

Primary Contact
$1.29M Est. Value

17303 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$337,376 (26%)

Primary Contact
$1.43M Est. Value

17309 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$418,063 (29%)

Primary Contact
$1.27M Est. Value

17315 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$477,901 (38%)

Primary Contact
$1.4M Est. Value

17321 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$576,803 (41%)

Primary Contact
$1.25M Est. Value

17327 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
1,933 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$478,932 (38%)

Primary Contact
$1.4M Est. Value

17333 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2023
2,474 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$573,767 (41%)

Primary Contact
$2.03M Est. Value

17381 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,342 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/23/2023

Est Equity

$1,859,776 (91%)

Primary Contact
$2.05M Est. Value

17391 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,550 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/23/2023

Est Equity

$1,194,967 (58%)

Primary Contact
$2.14M Est. Value

17401 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,550 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/12/2023

Est Equity

$1,951,944 (91%)

Primary Contact
$2.16M Est. Value

17408 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,550 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/13/2023

Est Equity

$682,001 (32%)

Primary Contact
$2.02M Est. Value

17411 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,342 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/12/2023

Est Equity

$1,887,097 (93%)

Primary Contact
$2.01M Est. Value

17418 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,342 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/13/2023

Est Equity

$559,944 (28%)

Primary Contact
$2.13M Est. Value

17421 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,550 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$454,928 (21%)

Primary Contact
$2.17M Est. Value

17428 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,550 sq ft
Last Sale Date

12/4/2024

Est Equity

$546,568 (25%)

Primary Contact
$2.1M Est. Value

17431 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,550 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/15/2023

Est Equity

$941,495 (45%)

Primary Contact
$1.96M Est. Value

17438 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,342 sq ft
Last Sale Date

10/12/2023

Est Equity

$838,046 (43%)

Primary Contact
$2.03M Est. Value

17441 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,342 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$525,117 (26%)

Primary Contact
$2.16M Est. Value

17451 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,550 sq ft
Last Sale Date

12/16/2023

Est Equity

$515,074 (24%)

Primary Contact
$2.01M Est. Value

17461 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,342 sq ft
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Est Equity

$1,898,017 (94%)

Primary Contact
$2.16M Est. Value

17531 Abbey Rd, Poway, CA 92064

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2023
3,673 sq ft
Last Sale Date

7/13/2023

Est Equity

$1,307,500 (61%)

Primary Contact
123200

FAQs about Poway, CA

A free property search in Poway on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $869,690, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Poway.

According to public records, 6,592 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $20,700 in the city.

A property in Poway is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Poway is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.