Penn Valley, CA Properties

5,390 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Penn Valley. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Penn Valley presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Penn Valley shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 23,086 square feet. The city includes a total of 5,390 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1985. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $54,096, while the land value equals $5,526. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $370,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Penn Valley stands at $344,665. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $267,315, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 7, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 7. Approximately 854 properties have a pool, representing 15.84% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 3,825 homes feature a garage, which makes up 70.96% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

19314 W Ridge Dr, Penn Valley, CA 43701

Primary Contact

19314 W Ridge Dr, Penn Valley, CA 48756

Primary Contact

19314 W Ridge Dr, Penn Valley, CA 48756

Primary Contact

19314 W Ridge Dr, Penn Valley, CA 79772

777,894 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

19314 W Ridge Dr, Penn Valley, CA 79845

435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/16/2008

Primary Contact

903 Baca Ln, Penn Valley, CA 87571

11,718 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$617K Est. Value

11445 Lake Wildwood Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92227

Built: 1975
3,486,542 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/25/2014

Est Equity

$97,622 (16%)

Primary Contact
$432K Est. Value

11220 Marten Ct, Penn Valley, CA 92227

Built: 1978
28,153,699 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/12/2017

Est Equity

$162,176 (38%)

Primary Contact
$265K Est. Value

10811 Bell Rd, Penn Valley, CA 92231

2,252,923 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/23/2020

Est Equity

$190,011 (72%)

Primary Contact
$178K Est. Value

10986 Bell Rd, Penn Valley, CA 92231

23,984,136 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/8/2002

Est Equity

$177,888 (100%)

Primary Contact
$316K Est. Value

17042 Indian Springs Rd, Penn Valley, CA 92231

28,827,572 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/15/2023

Est Equity

$316,413 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.12M Est. Value

10631 Oak Springs Rd, Penn Valley, CA 92231

Built: 1989
5,029,873 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/19/2021

Est Equity

$626,150 (56%)

Primary Contact

17522 Penn Valley Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92231

27,867,945 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/21/2017

Primary Contact
$318K Est. Value

11140 Quail Post Ct, Penn Valley, CA 92231

Built: 1984
13,346,783 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/28/2003

Est Equity

-$94,223 (-30%)

Primary Contact
$610K Est. Value

11145 Quail Post Ct, Penn Valley, CA 92231

Built: 1987
10,269,705 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/19/2024

Est Equity

$30,498 (5%)

Primary Contact
$634K Est. Value

11185 Quail Post Ct, Penn Valley, CA 92231

Built: 1999
7,967,124 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/4/2014

Est Equity

$554,054 (87%)

Primary Contact
$452K Est. Value

11188 Quail Post Ct, Penn Valley, CA 92231

Built: 1979
27,845,294 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/4/2010

Est Equity

$259,181 (57%)

Primary Contact
$680K Est. Value

19061 W Ridge Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92231

Built: 1996
28,514,376 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/2/2010

Est Equity

$635,093 (93%)

Primary Contact
$735K Est. Value

14817 Oak Meadow Rd, Penn Valley, CA 92233

Built: 1943
27,878,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/24/2023

Est Equity

$734,788 (100%)

Primary Contact
$735K Est. Value

14894 Oak Meadow Rd, Penn Valley, CA 92233

Built: 1979
28,023,019 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/14/2003

Est Equity

$622,048 (85%)

Primary Contact
$292K Est. Value

12499 Simple Justice Rd, Penn Valley, CA 92233

13,503,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/27/2019

Est Equity

-$8,358 (-3%)

Primary Contact
$302K Est. Value

10308 Daffodil Ln, Penn Valley, CA 92243

Built: 1992
2,233,321 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/24/2023

Est Equity

$301,669 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.48M Est. Value

18188 Chaparral Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1990
27,840,502 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/9/2024

Est Equity

$1,481,366 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.43M Est. Value

18248 Chaparral Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1991
27,899,744 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/12/2019

Est Equity

$1,431,853 (100%)

Primary Contact

18566 Chaparral Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

27,857,926 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$679K Est. Value

18615 Chaparral Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1993
23,742,813 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/20/2021

Est Equity

$679,499 (100%)

Primary Contact
$870K Est. Value

18637 Chaparral Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1985
365,904 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/28/2022

Est Equity

$464,498 (53%)

Primary Contact
$1.63M Est. Value

19828 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1987
7,723,188 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/28/2022

Est Equity

$1,625,198 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.29M Est. Value

19886 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1987
5,822,229 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/1/2017

Est Equity

$1,292,520 (100%)

Primary Contact
$844K Est. Value

19904 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1984
6,966,115 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/4/1997

Est Equity

$844,334 (100%)

Primary Contact
$623K Est. Value

20233 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 2001
3,243,477 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/28/2017

Est Equity

$228,481 (37%)

Primary Contact
$578K Est. Value

20286 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1989
10,172 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/7/2014

Est Equity

$578,342 (100%)

Primary Contact
$990K Est. Value

20380 Chaparral Cir, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 2003
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/9/2022

Est Equity

$671,256 (68%)

Primary Contact
$492K Est. Value

20003 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1987
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/28/2021

Est Equity

$171,712 (35%)

Primary Contact
$507K Est. Value

20015 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1985
827,640 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/23/2025

Est Equity

$57,120 (11%)

Primary Contact
$584K Est. Value

20020 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1990
143,748 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/29/1998

Est Equity

$584,275 (100%)

Primary Contact
$739K Est. Value

20032 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1992
12,924,252 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/3/2019

Est Equity

$517,055 (70%)

Primary Contact
$1.02M Est. Value

20072 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 2003
230,868 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/28/2017

Est Equity

$834,951 (82%)

Primary Contact
$585K Est. Value

20085 Echo Blue Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1979
307,969 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/24/2022

Est Equity

$584,930 (100%)

Primary Contact
$232K Est. Value

19400 Toyon Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

32,724,014 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/15/2023

Est Equity

-$4,767,776 (-2053%)

Primary Contact
$678K Est. Value

19255 W Ridge Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92251

Built: 1994
31,206,384 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/18/2021

Est Equity

$468,468 (69%)

Primary Contact
$355K Est. Value

14537 Rocking Star Ct, Penn Valley, CA 92257

Built: 1985
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/28/2020

Est Equity

$355,142 (100%)

Primary Contact
$609K Est. Value

18469 Chaparral Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92259

Built: 1987
25,821,061 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/10/2020

Est Equity

$609,162 (100%)

Primary Contact
$426K Est. Value

11891 Raven Ct, Penn Valley, CA 92259

Built: 1978
27,831,355 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/19/2018

Est Equity

$426,413 (100%)

Primary Contact
$866K Est. Value

13077 Roadrunner Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92259

Built: 1985
25,935,188 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/9/2014

Est Equity

$766,037 (88%)

Primary Contact
$431K Est. Value

13082 Roadrunner Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92259

Built: 1978
25,892,499 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/11/2024

Est Equity

$430,862 (100%)

Primary Contact
$428K Est. Value

10439 Broken Oak Ct, Penn Valley, CA 92273

Built: 1998
2,884,543 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/8/2021

Est Equity

$427,985 (100%)

Primary Contact
$4.79M Est. Value

16978 Penn Valley Dr, Penn Valley, CA 92273

Built: 1999
4,290,660 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/8/2022

Est Equity

$4,791,394 (100%)

Primary Contact
$903K Est. Value

11411 Cottontail Way, Penn Valley, CA 92281

Built: 1990
17,892,270 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/2/2021

Est Equity

$482,395 (53%)

Primary Contact
$498K Est. Value

11418 Cottontail Way, Penn Valley, CA 92281

Built: 1975
3,454,743 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/8/2024

Est Equity

$180,912 (36%)

Primary Contact
123108

FAQs about Penn Valley, CA

A free property search in Penn Valley on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $344,665, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Penn Valley.

According to public records, 854 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $5,526 in the city.

A property in Penn Valley is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Penn Valley is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.