Mountain Ranch, CA Properties

1,783 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain Ranch. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain Ranch presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mountain Ranch shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 320,383.5 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,783 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1981. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $189,500.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain Ranch stands at $196,436. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $191,682, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 7, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 33 properties have a pool, representing 1.85% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 433 homes feature a garage, which makes up 24.28% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$106K Est. Value

16025 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/14/2021

Est Equity

$106,440 (100%)

Primary Contact
$30K Est. Value

16026 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

174,240 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/15/2016

Est Equity

$30,237 (100%)

Primary Contact

16126 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

174,240 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/15/2020

Primary Contact
$114K Est. Value

16140 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

265,716 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/30/2021

Est Equity

$114,331 (100%)

Primary Contact

16156 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

257,004 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/15/2020

Primary Contact
$20K Est. Value

16226 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

261,360 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/29/2020

Est Equity

$19,928 (99%)

Primary Contact

16265 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/11/2022

Primary Contact

16665 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

871,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/7/2006

Primary Contact
$392K Est. Value

16834 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

882,961 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/28/2003

Est Equity

$277,135 (71%)

Primary Contact
$289K Est. Value

16892 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Built: 1982
3,484,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/20/2020

Est Equity

$276,016 (95%)

Primary Contact
$438K Est. Value

17000 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1988
2,640 sq ft
437,342 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/10/2013

Est Equity

$415,688 (95%)

Primary Contact

17013 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

662,112 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/31/2017

Primary Contact
$408K Est. Value

17122 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

442,569 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/30/2006

Est Equity

$407,504 (100%)

Primary Contact

17122 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Primary Contact

17131 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

209,523 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/12/2017

Primary Contact
$275K Est. Value

17136 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Built: 1900
208,216 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/16/2024

Est Equity

$118,106 (43%)

Primary Contact

17141 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

208,216 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/11/2024

Primary Contact

17146 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Built: 1900
206,910 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

17148 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Built: 1900
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/13/2025

Primary Contact
$138K Est. Value

17358 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/19/2016

Est Equity

$138,613 (101%)

Primary Contact
$317K Est. Value

17398 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
3 baths
Built: 2016
1,519 sq ft
216,928 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/11/2009

Est Equity

$294,233 (93%)

Primary Contact
$229K Est. Value

17414 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1990
1,120 sq ft
216,493 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/10/2020

Est Equity

$222,248 (97%)

Primary Contact
$107K Est. Value

17424 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Built: 1984
1,920 sq ft
435,164 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/4/2021

Est Equity

$19,296 (18%)

Primary Contact

17425 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

1,718,442 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

17425 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Primary Contact
$413K Est. Value

17479 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

3,422,073 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/24/2024

Est Equity

$66,586 (16%)

Primary Contact

17637 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

222,155 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/23/2020

Primary Contact

17637 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Primary Contact

17867 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

111,949 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/18/2024

Primary Contact
$67K Est. Value

17919 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1997
1,352 sq ft
50,529 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/11/2018

Est Equity

$67,040 (100%)

Primary Contact
$329K Est. Value

17945 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1979
1,134 sq ft
131,115 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/25/2012

Est Equity

$195,781 (59%)

Primary Contact
$405K Est. Value

17964 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1982
1,200 sq ft
199,504 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/18/2024

Est Equity

$18,535 (5%)

Primary Contact

18018 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1965
2,414 sq ft
112,384 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/26/2010

Primary Contact
$315K Est. Value

18042 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1984
836 sq ft
90,169 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$315,408 (100%)

Primary Contact
$486K Est. Value

18049 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

3 beds
2.5 baths
Built: 1993
2,496 sq ft
247,420 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$410,851 (84%)

Primary Contact
$197K Est. Value

18100 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Built: 1900
218,235 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/20/2023

Est Equity

$33,858 (17%)

Primary Contact
$228K Est. Value

18135 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1992
940 sq ft
148,104 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/3/2024

Est Equity

$227,780 (100%)

Primary Contact
$365K Est. Value

18208 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
1,512 sq ft
219,106 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/8/2023

Est Equity

$364,156 (100%)

Primary Contact
$389K Est. Value

18257 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
1,260 sq ft
219,542 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/4/2024

Est Equity

-$3,978 (-1%)

Primary Contact
$362K Est. Value

18312 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1963
1,629 sq ft
219,106 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/13/2022

Est Equity

$321,918 (89%)

Primary Contact
$205K Est. Value

18381 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

170,755 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/23/2024

Est Equity

$194,716 (95%)

Primary Contact
$409K Est. Value

18381 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1978
1,744 sq ft
219,542 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/7/2020

Est Equity

$113,065 (28%)

Primary Contact
$177K Est. Value

18443 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

220,413 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/21/2004

Est Equity

$150,599 (85%)

Primary Contact
$49K Est. Value

18485 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Built: 1900
221,284 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/12/2024

Est Equity

$48,884 (100%)

Primary Contact
$318K Est. Value

18530 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1969
1,184 sq ft
220,849 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/23/2005

Est Equity

$317,226 (100%)

Primary Contact
$380K Est. Value

18555 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1965
1,584 sq ft
57,934 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/15/2025

Est Equity

$199,199 (52%)

Primary Contact
$344K Est. Value

18566 Baker Riley Way, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
1,130 sq ft
108,900 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/22/2025

Est Equity

$350,122 (102%)

Primary Contact
$397K Est. Value

3565 Banner Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1990
1,512 sq ft
871,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/23/2004

Est Equity

$229,437 (58%)

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

4075 Banner Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

1,661,814 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/14/2021

Est Equity

$158,564 (100%)

Primary Contact
$312K Est. Value

4075 Banner Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95245

Built: 1996
1,533 sq ft
5,023,774 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/14/2021

Est Equity

$312,298 (100%)

Primary Contact
12336

FAQs about Mountain Ranch, CA

A free property search in Mountain Ranch on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $196,436, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain Ranch.

According to public records, 33 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

A property in Mountain Ranch is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain Ranch is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.