Malvern, AR Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Malvern. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Malvern presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Malvern shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 11,761 square feet. The city includes a total of 4,296 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1964. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $41,250, while the land value equals $4,975. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $87,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Malvern stands at $69,155.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $75,340, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6. Approximately 162 properties have a pool, representing 3.77% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 2,212 homes feature a garage, which makes up 51.49% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
220 Olive St, Malvern, AR 10209
727 Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 17286
1216 Texas St, Malvern, AR 17286
211 Ash St, Malvern, AR 36059
113 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
117 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
123 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
223 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
311 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
405 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
419 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
419 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
425 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
515 1st St, Malvern, AR 72104
117 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
118 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
120 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
124 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
126 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
126 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
126 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
128 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
130 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
132 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
204 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
230 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
306 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
325 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
405 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
406 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
420 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
505 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
520 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
525 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
542 2nd St, Malvern, AR 72104
120 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
126 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
128 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
130 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
213 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
223 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
311 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
315 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
319 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
328 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
329 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
404 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
513 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
516 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
520 3rd St, Malvern, AR 72104
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Malvern, AR
A free property search in Malvern on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $69,155.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Malvern.
According to public records, 162 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $4,975 in the city.
A property in Malvern is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Malvern is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.