Mountain Pine, AR Properties

849 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain Pine. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain Pine presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mountain Pine shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 43,560 square feet. The city includes a total of 849 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1984. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $29,000, while the land value equals $12,800. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $73,750.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain Pine stands at $60,757. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $68,495, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6. Approximately 45 properties have a pool, representing 5.3% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 240 homes feature a garage, which makes up 28.27% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$101K Est. Value

244 Bluegrass Trl, Mountain Pine, AR 71913

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1970
590 sq ft
225,641 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/7/2022

Est Equity

$110,548 (109%)

Primary Contact

149 Mountainaire Pl, Mountain Pine, AR 71913

230,868 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

149 Mountainaire Pl, Mountain Pine, AR 71913

56,628 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$30K Est. Value

100 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1973
896 sq ft
Est Equity

$29,997 (100%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

101 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1995
1,576 sq ft
9,375 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$99,492 (103%)

Primary Contact
$60K Est. Value

103 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,274 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/24/2025

Est Equity

$64,641 (108%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

105 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1970
576 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/8/2014

Est Equity

$34,574 (100%)

Primary Contact
$46K Est. Value

106 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1998
1,216 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/25/2013

Est Equity

$45,625 (100%)

Primary Contact
$11K Est. Value

107 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1974
924 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/14/2023

Est Equity

$10,747 (102%)

Primary Contact
$77K Est. Value

109 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1982
1,524 sq ft
20,625 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$79,659 (104%)

Primary Contact
$21K Est. Value

110 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 2000
1,216 sq ft
10,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/4/2025

Est Equity

$5,577 (26%)

Primary Contact
$52K Est. Value

117 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1997
720 sq ft
14,375 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/3/2014

Est Equity

-$2,733 (-5%)

Primary Contact
$32K Est. Value

200 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1997
1,216 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/25/2022

Est Equity

$32,285 (100%)

Primary Contact
$32K Est. Value

202 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/13/2018

Est Equity

$32,285 (100%)

Primary Contact
$32K Est. Value

202 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1985
840 sq ft
7,246 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$31,671 (100%)

Primary Contact
$31K Est. Value

204 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1976
644 sq ft
Est Equity

$31,336 (100%)

Primary Contact
$45K Est. Value

205 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,088 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/9/2024

Est Equity

$46,404 (104%)

Primary Contact
$76K Est. Value

209 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 2003
1,800 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/4/2021

Est Equity

$76,156 (100%)

Primary Contact
$62K Est. Value

210 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,266 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/8/2018

Est Equity

$67,281 (108%)

Primary Contact
$48K Est. Value

212 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1983
924 sq ft
Last Sale Date

3/7/2018

Est Equity

$48,025 (100%)

Primary Contact
$39K Est. Value

213 10th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1996
1,620 sq ft
14,375 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/4/2023

Est Equity

-$31,346 (-81%)

Primary Contact

101 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1980
1,064 sq ft
Primary Contact

103 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1988
924 sq ft
Primary Contact

105 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1985
1,216 sq ft
Primary Contact
$49K Est. Value

111 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1998
1,280 sq ft
20,625 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/15/2025

Est Equity

$49,420 (100%)

Primary Contact
$20K Est. Value

113 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1985
784 sq ft
11,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/19/2021

Est Equity

$20,416 (101%)

Primary Contact
$36K Est. Value

201 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1972
896 sq ft
11,875 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$36,137 (100%)

Primary Contact
$43K Est. Value

205 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 2013
704 sq ft
Est Equity

$43,225 (100%)

Primary Contact
$76K Est. Value

209 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1996
1,716 sq ft
44,375 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/19/2023

Est Equity

$76,379 (100%)

Primary Contact
$43K Est. Value

301 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 2000
840 sq ft
6,250 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/11/2019

Est Equity

$42,946 (100%)

Primary Contact
$44K Est. Value

303 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
852 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$55,355 (127%)

Primary Contact
$56K Est. Value

305 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
692 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$20,198 (36%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

307 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1975
744 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/24/2006

Est Equity

$34,518 (100%)

Primary Contact
$64K Est. Value

311 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1999
1,568 sq ft
13,125 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$64,044 (100%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

313 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 1991
1,216 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$35,001 (100%)

Primary Contact
$10K Est. Value

315 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1990
336 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/28/2024

Est Equity

-$33,835 (-336%)

Primary Contact
$38K Est. Value

323 11th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

1 bath
Built: 1977
840 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$37,978 (100%)

Primary Contact
$63K Est. Value

101 4th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 baths
Built: 2017
1,152 sq ft
Est Equity

$63,262 (100%)

Primary Contact

234 4th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

Primary Contact

308 4th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

Built: 1960
3,600 sq ft
136,343 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/12/2007

Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

101 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,688 sq ft
17,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$26,927 (30%)

Primary Contact
$39K Est. Value

110 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

Built: 1986
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/2/2025

Est Equity

$39,374 (100%)

Primary Contact
$96K Est. Value

200 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,240 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/10/2016

Est Equity

$108,544 (114%)

Primary Contact
$47K Est. Value

204 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,008 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/13/2023

Est Equity

$57,594 (122%)

Primary Contact
$45K Est. Value

206 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
946 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/11/2024

Est Equity

$56,532 (126%)

Primary Contact
$27K Est. Value

208 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,050 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/18/2023

Est Equity

$27,357 (100%)

Primary Contact
$44K Est. Value

210 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,026 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/19/2024

Est Equity

$54,834 (124%)

Primary Contact
$49K Est. Value

212 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,042 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/3/2022

Est Equity

$60,504 (122%)

Primary Contact
$62K Est. Value

214 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1930
1,752 sq ft
6,875 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/6/2021

Est Equity

$64,787 (105%)

Primary Contact
$31K Est. Value

300 5th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1932
858 sq ft
9,375 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/24/2024

Est Equity

-$16,430 (-54%)

Primary Contact
12317

FAQs about Mountain Pine, AR

A free property search in Mountain Pine on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $60,757, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain Pine.

According to public records, 45 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $12,800 in the city.

A property in Mountain Pine is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain Pine is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.